L-com, Inc. Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP Gigabit Ethernet, 80 km reach, 1550nm FXC-SFP1G-55-80

Request a Quote Datasheet

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP Gigabit Ethernet, 80 km reach, 1550nm - FXC-SFP1G-55-80 - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP Gigabit Ethernet, 80 km reach, 1550nm FXC-SFP1G-55-80
The L-com FXC-SFP1G-55-80 is an SFP form-factor transceiver, supporting Gigabit Ethernet data rates. The L-com FXC-SFP1G-55-80 features a 1550nm transmitter and supports 80 km links over single mode fiber. The FXC-SFP1G-55-80 is an MSA-compliant transceiver, compatible with most switch and router platforms. The L-com FXC-SFP1G-55-80 features digital diagnostics for performance monitoring of the transceiver. The L-com FXC-SFP1G-55-80 SFP transceiver is one of thousands of fiber optic connectivity products available from L-com in-stock and ready to ship. Contact our knowledgeable technical support and sales staff for your answers on fiber optic connectivity or other L-com products. Features Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps Distance Range 80Km Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Inteface Pluggable SFP Duplex LC Connector Standard and Industrial Operating Temperature Compliant with MSA SFP Specification Application Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps Distance Range 80km Pluggable SFP Duplex LC Connector Standard Operating Temperature MSA Compliant
Supplier's Site Datasheet

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Transceivers
Product Number FXC-SFP1G-55-80
Product Name Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP Gigabit Ethernet, 80 km reach, 1550nm
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products