Bulgin Components Pushbutton Switches MC22LCSGN

Description
Pushbutton Switch
Request a Quote Datasheet
Description
Pushbutton Switch
Request a Quote Datasheet

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
Pushbutton Switches - MC22LCSGN-ND - DigiKey
Thief River Falls, MN, United States
Pushbutton Switches
MC22LCSGN-ND
Pushbutton Switches MC22LCSGN-ND
Pushbutton Switch

Pushbutton Switch

Buy Now Datasheet
Sheung Wan, Hong Kong
Pushbutton Switches
MC22LCSGN
Pushbutton Switches MC22LCSGN
Pushbutton Switches 22mm Norm Clsd SST Grn LED

Pushbutton Switches 22mm Norm Clsd SST Grn LED

Buy Now Datasheet

Technical Specifications

  DigiKey VAST STOCK CO., LIMITED
Product Category Pushbutton Switches Pushbutton Switches
Product Number MC22LCSGN-ND MC22LCSGN
Product Name Pushbutton Switches Pushbutton Switches
Actuator Specifications Flush Pushbutton; Round, Button, Flush
Switch Function Alternate Contact (Push-Push)
Configuration Normally Closed (NC)
Switching Mechanism Single Pole, Single Throw (SPST) Double Pole, Double Throw (DPDT)
Terminal Type Wire Leads Wire Lead
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

Push Button Switches - 1437569-2 - TE Connectivity
Specs
Switch Function Momentary Contact
Features Illuminated Switch
Max Current Rating 5 amps
View Details
Push Button Heads - 2838252 - RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Switch Function Momentary Contact
Pushbutton Material Metallic
View Details
Flameproof and Hazardous Location Break Glass and Push Button Call Points - CP-PB-N-R-1-FFN-00-3 - Federal Signal Corporation - Industrial Signaling and Systems
Specs
Switch Function Maintained Contact
Switching Mechanism Single Pole, Double Throw (SPDT)
Switch Dimensions Height:4.06 in (103.1 mm), x Width:2.19 in (55.6 mm), x Length:4.06 in (103.1 mm)
View Details
Illuminated, Sealed, Momentary Action Pushbutton - LP9 - OTTO Controls
Specs
Switch Function Momentary Contact
Configuration Normally Open (NO) (optional feature); Normally Closed (NC) (optional feature)
Min. Actuating Force 0.8 lbs (0.3401 kg)
View Details