- Trained on our vast library of engineering resources.

RS Components, Ltd. 7296582

Description
ST/SC duplex adapter. Plastic case. With ceramic ferrule for multimode and single mode or with phosphor bronze ferrule for multimode. For snap-in or screw mounting Connector Type = ST to SC Single/Multimode = Multimode Simplex/Duplex = Duplex Colour = Beige Housing Material = Polymer Connector Type A = ST Connector Type B = SC
Request a Quote

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
 - 7296582 - RS Components, Ltd.
Corby, Northants, United Kingdom
ST/SC duplex adapter. Plastic case. With ceramic ferrule for multimode and single mode or with phosphor bronze ferrule for multimode. For snap-in or screw mounting Connector Type = ST to SC Single/Multimode = Multimode Simplex/Duplex = Duplex Colour = Beige Housing Material = Polymer Connector Type A = ST Connector Type B = SC

ST/SC duplex adapter. Plastic case. With ceramic ferrule for multimode and single mode or with phosphor bronze ferrule for multimode. For snap-in or screw mounting
Connector Type = ST to SC
Single/Multimode = Multimode
Simplex/Duplex = Duplex
Colour = Beige
Housing Material = Polymer
Connector Type A = ST
Connector Type B = SC

Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  RS Components, Ltd.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number 7296582
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

 - 6226012 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type ST
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
 - 9075659 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type Toslink
Fiber Type Simplex
View Details
 - 1214215 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type LC
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
 - 8782454 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type LC; LC
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details