- Trained on our vast library of engineering resources.

RS Components, Ltd. 6226567

Description
SC to ST duplex adapter with a beige plastic housing and a metal alignment sleeve and stainless steel retention clip. Includes black plastic protective caps and covers. The SC to ST duplex adapter has a recommended panel cut out size of 26.1 x 9.6 mm with 30.7 mm fixing centres. Single/Multimode = Multimode Simplex/Duplex = Duplex Colour = Beige Housing Material = PBT Connector Type A = SC Connector Type B = ST
Request a Quote

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
 - 6226567 - RS Components, Ltd.
Corby, Northants, United Kingdom
SC to ST duplex adapter with a beige plastic housing and a metal alignment sleeve and stainless steel retention clip. Includes black plastic protective caps and covers. The SC to ST duplex adapter has a recommended panel cut out size of 26.1 x 9.6 mm with 30.7 mm fixing centres. Single/Multimode = Multimode Simplex/Duplex = Duplex Colour = Beige Housing Material = PBT Connector Type A = SC Connector Type B = ST

SC to ST duplex adapter with a beige plastic housing and a metal alignment sleeve and stainless steel retention clip. Includes black plastic protective caps and covers. The SC to ST duplex adapter has a recommended panel cut out size of 26.1 x 9.6 mm with 30.7 mm fixing centres.
Single/Multimode = Multimode
Simplex/Duplex = Duplex
Colour = Beige
Housing Material = PBT
Connector Type A = SC
Connector Type B = ST

Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  RS Components, Ltd.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number 6226567
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

 - 6226028 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SC
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
 - 5368070 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SC
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
 - 1214208 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type LC
Fiber Application Single Mode
View Details
 - 6226034 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SC
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details