- Trained on our vast library of engineering resources.

RS Components, Ltd. 5367594

Description
An optical fibre adatpor is used to mate two connectors together, usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box. The E2000 adaptor has a shutter on both the connector and adaptor to prevent laser eye damage, it also has a latched lever mechanism to prevent accidental disconnection. Connector Type = E2000 to E2000 Single/Multimode = Single Mode Simplex/Duplex = Simplex Colour = Blue Housing Material = Ceramic Connector Type A = E2000 Connector Type B = E2000
Request a Quote

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
 - 5367594 - RS Components, Ltd.
Corby, Northants, United Kingdom
An optical fibre adatpor is used to mate two connectors together, usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box. The E2000 adaptor has a shutter on both the connector and adaptor to prevent laser eye damage, it also has a latched lever mechanism to prevent accidental disconnection. Connector Type = E2000 to E2000 Single/Multimode = Single Mode Simplex/Duplex = Simplex Colour = Blue Housing Material = Ceramic Connector Type A = E2000 Connector Type B = E2000

An optical fibre adatpor is used to mate two connectors together, usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box. The E2000 adaptor has a shutter on both the connector and adaptor to prevent laser eye damage, it also has a latched lever mechanism to prevent accidental disconnection.
Connector Type = E2000 to E2000
Single/Multimode = Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex = Simplex
Colour = Blue
Housing Material = Ceramic
Connector Type A = E2000
Connector Type B = E2000

Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  RS Components, Ltd.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number 5367594
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

 - 8415056 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type POF
Fiber Type Simplex
View Details
 - 1214218 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type LC
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
 - 8987618 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type Toslink
View Details
 - 5367960 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type LC; LC
Fiber Application Single Mode
View Details