RS Components, Ltd. 5366951

Request a Quote

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
 - 5366951 - RS Components, Ltd.
Corby, Northants, United Kingdom
Polished ceramic ferrule SC and ST connectors. Maximum insertion loss 0.5dB. Duplex (dual) leads with colour coded strain reliefs to indicate signal path. Low smoke, zero halogen insulation Connector A = ST Connector B = SC Length = 10m Fibre Type = OM2 Propagation Mode = Multi Mode Communication Channels = Duplex Core Diameter = 50/125┬Ám Sheath Colour = Orange Connector A Type = ST Connector B Type = SC

Polished ceramic ferrule SC and ST connectors. Maximum insertion loss 0.5dB. Duplex (dual) leads with colour coded strain reliefs to indicate signal path. Low smoke, zero halogen insulation
Connector A = ST
Connector B = SC
Length = 10m
Fibre Type = OM2
Propagation Mode = Multi Mode
Communication Channels = Duplex
Core Diameter = 50/125µm
Sheath Colour = Orange
Connector A Type = ST
Connector B Type = SC

Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  RS Components, Ltd.
Product Category Fiber Optic Cables
Product Number 5366951
Cable Type Duplex
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products