- Trained on our vast library of engineering resources.

RS Components, Ltd. 156241

Description
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and Pigtail (single) multimode optical fibre connectors commonly used in telecoms distribution rooms and local area networks. For use with OM1, OM2 and OM3 fibre. Connector Type = ST Connector Polish = PC Single/Multimode = Multimode Simplex/Duplex = Simplex Fibre Size = 127µm Insertion Loss = 0.3dB Buffer Diameter = 900µm Colour = Black, Silver Maximum Operating Temperature = +70°C Minimum Operating Temperature = -25°C
Request a Quote

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
 - 156241 - RS Components, Ltd.
Corby, Northants, United Kingdom
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and Pigtail (single) multimode optical fibre connectors commonly used in telecoms distribution rooms and local area networks. For use with OM1, OM2 and OM3 fibre. Connector Type = ST Connector Polish = PC Single/Multimode = Multimode Simplex/Duplex = Simplex Fibre Size = 127µm Insertion Loss = 0.3dB Buffer Diameter = 900µm Colour = Black, Silver Maximum Operating Temperature = +70°C Minimum Operating Temperature = -25°C

A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and Pigtail (single) multimode optical fibre connectors commonly used in telecoms distribution rooms and local area networks. For use with OM1, OM2 and OM3 fibre.
Connector Type = ST
Connector Polish = PC
Single/Multimode = Multimode
Simplex/Duplex = Simplex
Fibre Size = 127µm
Insertion Loss = 0.3dB
Buffer Diameter = 900µm
Colour = Black, Silver
Maximum Operating Temperature = +70°C
Minimum Operating Temperature = -25°C

Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  RS Components, Ltd.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number 156241
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type ST
Fiber Application Multimode
Fiber Type Simplex
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

 - 1213952 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type LC; LC
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
 - 1214210 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SC
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
 - 1214202 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SC
Fiber Application Single Mode
View Details
 - 1213947 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type LC; LC
Fiber Application Single Mode
View Details