RS Components, Ltd. 1446099

Request a Quote

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
Corby, Northants, United Kingdom
From Commscope, a draw style 24-port 1U fibre optic patch panel pre-loaded with LC adapters. The fibre optic panel comes with 12 LC/UPC multimode duplex adapters and pre-installed dust covers on unpopulated ports. The robust powder coated panel features a slide and tilt draw action and a quick release front panel. Each enclosure accepts up to two splice trays. Panel mounting hardware is supplied. • Pre-loaded with LC adapters. • Slide and tilt draw. • Quick release front panel. • Dust covers on unpopulated ports. • RAL9005 Black finish • Data centres. • Telecommunications. • Broadband. • LAN Connector Type = LC, UPC Number of Ports = 24 Number of Populated Ports = 1 Panel Type = Fibre Termination Panel Single/Multimode = Multimode Simplex/Duplex = Duplex Rack Height = 1U Height = 44.45mm Width = 482.6mm

From Commscope, a draw style 24-port 1U fibre optic patch panel pre-loaded with LC adapters. The fibre optic panel comes with 12 LC/UPC multimode duplex adapters and pre-installed dust covers on unpopulated ports. The robust powder coated panel features a slide and tilt draw action and a quick release front panel. Each enclosure accepts up to two splice trays. Panel mounting hardware is supplied.
• Pre-loaded with LC adapters. • Slide and tilt draw. • Quick release front panel. • Dust covers on unpopulated ports. • RAL9005 Black finish
• Data centres. • Telecommunications. • Broadband. • LAN
Connector Type = LC, UPC
Number of Ports = 24
Number of Populated Ports = 1
Panel Type = Fibre Termination Panel
Single/Multimode = Multimode
Simplex/Duplex = Duplex
Rack Height = 1U
Height = 44.45mm
Width = 482.6mm

Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  RS Components, Ltd.
Product Category Patch Panels
Product Number 1446099
Port Type Fibre Optic Patch Panels
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products