RS Components, Ltd. 1213907

Request a Quote

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
 - 1213907 - RS Components, Ltd.
Corby, Northants, United Kingdom
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC- LC fibre optic cable assemblies. These superior quality cable assemblies are designed to connect high speed and legacy networks like 10/40/100 Gbit Ethernet and Ethernet. These multimode fibre patch cords have a core fibre size of 50/125 and are terminated with standard LC connectors at each end providing maximum optical performance. The OM4 duplex cables in this range have LSZH violet or aqua jackets and come in various lengths. Connector A = LC Connector B = LC Length = 10m Fibre Type = OM4 Propagation Mode = Multi Mode Communication Channels = Duplex Core Diameter = 900┬Ám Sheath Colour = Purple Connector A Type = LC Connector B Type = LC

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC- LC fibre optic cable assemblies. These superior quality cable assemblies are designed to connect high speed and legacy networks like 10/40/100 Gbit Ethernet and Ethernet. These multimode fibre patch cords have a core fibre size of 50/125 and are terminated with standard LC connectors at each end providing maximum optical performance. The OM4 duplex cables in this range have LSZH violet or aqua jackets and come in various lengths.
Connector A = LC
Connector B = LC
Length = 10m
Fibre Type = OM4
Propagation Mode = Multi Mode
Communication Channels = Duplex
Core Diameter = 900µm
Sheath Colour = Purple
Connector A Type = LC
Connector B Type = LC

Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  RS Components, Ltd.
Product Category Fiber Optic Cables
Product Number 1213907
Cable Type Duplex
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products