Advantech Mini Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Single mode 1550nm, 80km, SC, AC adapter (also known as MiniMc 856-10733) IMC-370-SL-PS

Request a Quote Datasheet

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
Mini Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Single mode 1550nm, 80km, SC, AC adapter (also known as MiniMc 856-10733) - IMC-370-SL-PS - Advantech
Cincinnati, OH, USA
Mini Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Single mode 1550nm, 80km, SC, AC adapter (also known as MiniMc 856-10733) IMC-370-SL-PS
The IMC-370 series is the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10 and 100Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100 auto negotiation on the copper port and also 100Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-370 series serves as media and data rate converter. The IMC-370I supports plug-n-play functionality and auto negotiation and AutoCross operation. It can be powered by AC/DC power, dual USB cable, or be installed in a centralize-powered media converter chassis. Metal enclosure with compact size Industrial grade design that supports extended operating temperature(IMC-370I series) Provides status LED Supports multiple power options: AC or DC adapter and dual USB cable Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis

The IMC-370 series is the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10 and 100Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100 auto negotiation on the copper port and also 100Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-370 series serves as media and data rate converter. The IMC-370I supports plug-n-play functionality and auto negotiation and AutoCross operation. It can be powered by AC/DC power, dual USB cable, or be installed in a centralize-powered media converter chassis.

  • Metal enclosure with compact size
  • Industrial grade design that supports extended operating temperature(IMC-370I series)
  • Provides status LED
  • Supports multiple power options: AC or DC adapter and dual USB cable
  • Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis
Supplier's Site Datasheet
Media Converters - IMC-370-SL-PS-ND - Digi-Key Electronics
Thief River Falls, MN, USA
Media Converters IMC-370-SL-PS-ND
GIGA-MINIMC, TX/LX-SM1550/LONG-S

GIGA-MINIMC, TX/LX-SM1550/LONG-S

Supplier's Site Datasheet

Technical Specifications

  Advantech Digi-Key Electronics
Product Category Network Media Converters Network Media Converters
Product Number IMC-370-SL-PS IMC-370-SL-PS-ND
Product Name Mini Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Single mode 1550nm, 80km, SC, AC adapter (also known as MiniMc 856-10733) Media Converters
Connector SC SC
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products