- Trained on our vast library of engineering resources.

RS Components, Ltd. 8782485

Description
TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic MPO/MTP IEC 61754-7 standard plug sets with a nickel plated brass housing, nickel plated copper crimp sleeve, PPS ferrule and plastic beige (mulitimode) or green (APC/singlemode) fibre optic connectors. Stock number 878-2476 is an MPO male multimode plug set. Stock number 878-2485 is an MPO male APC singlemode plug set. Stock number 878-2488 is an MPO female multimode plug set. Stock number 878-2482 is an MPO female APC singlemode plug set. These TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic MPO/MTP plug sets accept a cable jacket diameter of 4.0 to 9.5mm and a bulkhead plug protection cap is available separately, see stock number 878-2498 Series = TOC Connector Type = MPO, MTP Connector Polish = APC Single/Multimode = Single Mode Insertion Loss = 0.7dB Jacket Diameter = 4 - 9.5mm Maximum Operating Temperature = +85°C Minimum Operating Temperature = -40°C
Request a Quote

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
 - 8782485 - RS Components, Ltd.
Corby, Northants, United Kingdom
TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic MPO/MTP IEC 61754-7 standard plug sets with a nickel plated brass housing, nickel plated copper crimp sleeve, PPS ferrule and plastic beige (mulitimode) or green (APC/singlemode) fibre optic connectors. Stock number 878-2476 is an MPO male multimode plug set. Stock number 878-2485 is an MPO male APC singlemode plug set. Stock number 878-2488 is an MPO female multimode plug set. Stock number 878-2482 is an MPO female APC singlemode plug set. These TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic MPO/MTP plug sets accept a cable jacket diameter of 4.0 to 9.5mm and a bulkhead plug protection cap is available separately, see stock number 878-2498 Series = TOC Connector Type = MPO, MTP Connector Polish = APC Single/Multimode = Single Mode Insertion Loss = 0.7dB Jacket Diameter = 4 - 9.5mm Maximum Operating Temperature = +85°C Minimum Operating Temperature = -40°C

TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic MPO/MTP IEC 61754-7 standard plug sets with a nickel plated brass housing, nickel plated copper crimp sleeve, PPS ferrule and plastic beige (mulitimode) or green (APC/singlemode) fibre optic connectors. Stock number 878-2476 is an MPO male multimode plug set. Stock number 878-2485 is an MPO male APC singlemode plug set. Stock number 878-2488 is an MPO female multimode plug set. Stock number 878-2482 is an MPO female APC singlemode plug set. These TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic MPO/MTP plug sets accept a cable jacket diameter of 4.0 to 9.5mm and a bulkhead plug protection cap is available separately, see stock number 878-2498
Series = TOC
Connector Type = MPO, MTP
Connector Polish = APC
Single/Multimode = Single Mode
Insertion Loss = 0.7dB
Jacket Diameter = 4 - 9.5mm
Maximum Operating Temperature = +85°C
Minimum Operating Temperature = -40°C

Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  RS Components, Ltd.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number 8782485
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type MTP
Fiber Application Single Mode
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

 - 2065245 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type ST; T-ST
Fiber Application Single Mode; Multimode
View Details
 - 1214214 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SC
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
 - 2065217 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type ST
Fiber Application Single Mode; Multimode
View Details
 - 4226010 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type ST; ST
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details