- Trained on our vast library of engineering resources.

RS Components, Ltd. 8782479

Description
TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic coupler with LC duplex single mode/multimode adapter. This TOC IP68 fibre optic connector has a nickel plated brass coupler housing, a blue plastic adapter housing, zircona ceramics split sleeve, connector according to IEC 61754-20 and is suitable for use with TOC IP68 LC duplex plug sets. A protection cap is available separately, see stock number 878-2494 Connector Type = LC to LC Single/Multimode = Multimode, Single Mode Simplex/Duplex = Duplex Insertion Loss = 0.2 (Multimode) dB, 0.5 (Single Mode) dB Housing Material = Brass Connector Type A = LC Connector Type B = LC Series = TOC
Request a Quote

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
 - 8782479 - RS Components, Ltd.
Corby, Northants, United Kingdom
TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic coupler with LC duplex single mode/multimode adapter. This TOC IP68 fibre optic connector has a nickel plated brass coupler housing, a blue plastic adapter housing, zircona ceramics split sleeve, connector according to IEC 61754-20 and is suitable for use with TOC IP68 LC duplex plug sets. A protection cap is available separately, see stock number 878-2494 Connector Type = LC to LC Single/Multimode = Multimode, Single Mode Simplex/Duplex = Duplex Insertion Loss = 0.2 (Multimode) dB, 0.5 (Single Mode) dB Housing Material = Brass Connector Type A = LC Connector Type B = LC Series = TOC

TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic coupler with LC duplex single mode/multimode adapter. This TOC IP68 fibre optic connector has a nickel plated brass coupler housing, a blue plastic adapter housing, zircona ceramics split sleeve, connector according to IEC 61754-20 and is suitable for use with TOC IP68 LC duplex plug sets. A protection cap is available separately, see stock number 878-2494
Connector Type = LC to LC
Single/Multimode = Multimode, Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex = Duplex
Insertion Loss = 0.2 (Multimode) dB, 0.5 (Single Mode) dB
Housing Material = Brass
Connector Type A = LC
Connector Type B = LC
Series = TOC

Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  RS Components, Ltd.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number 8782479
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

 - 5367623 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type LC; LC
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
 - 8051674 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type Jack
Operating Temperature -20 to 70 C (-4 to 158 F)
View Details
 - 8987609 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type Toslink
View Details
 - 6226567 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type SC; ST; SC
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details