- Trained on our vast library of engineering resources.

RS Components, Ltd. 8782472

Description
TOC IP68 Outdoor fibre optic MPO/MTP adapter singlemode/multimode bulkhead set with a nickel plated brass housing and adapter according to IEC 61755-3-1. This TOC IP68 MPO/MTP adapter bulkhead set has a 4 hole mounting flange and requires a panel cut out of 30.5mm diameter. Connector Type = MPO, MTP Single/Multimode = Single Mode Housing Material = Brass Connector Type A = MTP Connector Type B = MPO Series = TOC
Request a Quote

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
 - 8782472 - RS Components, Ltd.
Corby, Northants, United Kingdom
TOC IP68 Outdoor fibre optic MPO/MTP adapter singlemode/multimode bulkhead set with a nickel plated brass housing and adapter according to IEC 61755-3-1. This TOC IP68 MPO/MTP adapter bulkhead set has a 4 hole mounting flange and requires a panel cut out of 30.5mm diameter. Connector Type = MPO, MTP Single/Multimode = Single Mode Housing Material = Brass Connector Type A = MTP Connector Type B = MPO Series = TOC

TOC IP68 Outdoor fibre optic MPO/MTP adapter singlemode/multimode bulkhead set with a nickel plated brass housing and adapter according to IEC 61755-3-1. This TOC IP68 MPO/MTP adapter bulkhead set has a 4 hole mounting flange and requires a panel cut out of 30.5mm diameter.
Connector Type = MPO, MTP
Single/Multimode = Single Mode
Housing Material = Brass
Connector Type A = MTP
Connector Type B = MPO
Series = TOC

Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  RS Components, Ltd.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number 8782472
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

 - 156213 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SC
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
 - 1214203 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SC
Fiber Application Single Mode
View Details
 - 399066 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type LC
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
 - 6226567 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type SC; ST; SC
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details