- Trained on our vast library of engineering resources.

RS Components, Ltd. 7739446

Description
The STX Mounting Rail Distributors are available for either loose-tube, mini-breakout or breakout cables of up to 12 fibers using splice techniques or for fiber optic adaptors using pre-assembled fiber optic links. Fiber optic adaptor types including ST, SC Duplex, SC-RJ, LC Duplex, E2000 and E2000 Compact can be installed in the interchangeable front panel. The installer can flexibly feed the cables from three directions while easily maintaining minimum bending radii using a storage reserve with additional cable retainers. Versions with pre-assembled adaptors are already available for mini-breakout and breakout cables. For loose-tube cables, the distributors are supplied with ready-to-splice, coloured pigtails and cable strain relief. For generic cabling in control cabinets, Telegã¤rtner offers outlets and distributors which can be mounted directly next to one another on the mounting rail. They form the ideal connection between the arriving installation lines and the wiring inside the control cabinet. The components can be quickly and easily mounted on conventional TH 35 rails by simply clicking them in place. Connector Type = SC Number of Ports = 6 Number of Populated Ports = 6 Single/Multimode = Single Mode Simplex/Duplex = Duplex Dimensions = 35 x 125 x 140mm Depth = 140mm Height = 35mm Width = 125mm
Request a Quote

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
 - 7739446 - RS Components, Ltd.
Corby, Northants, United Kingdom
The STX Mounting Rail Distributors are available for either loose-tube, mini-breakout or breakout cables of up to 12 fibers using splice techniques or for fiber optic adaptors using pre-assembled fiber optic links. Fiber optic adaptor types including ST, SC Duplex, SC-RJ, LC Duplex, E2000 and E2000 Compact can be installed in the interchangeable front panel. The installer can flexibly feed the cables from three directions while easily maintaining minimum bending radii using a storage reserve with additional cable retainers. Versions with pre-assembled adaptors are already available for mini-breakout and breakout cables. For loose-tube cables, the distributors are supplied with ready-to-splice, coloured pigtails and cable strain relief. For generic cabling in control cabinets, Telegã¤rtner offers outlets and distributors which can be mounted directly next to one another on the mounting rail. They form the ideal connection between the arriving installation lines and the wiring inside the control cabinet. The components can be quickly and easily mounted on conventional TH 35 rails by simply clicking them in place. Connector Type = SC Number of Ports = 6 Number of Populated Ports = 6 Single/Multimode = Single Mode Simplex/Duplex = Duplex Dimensions = 35 x 125 x 140mm Depth = 140mm Height = 35mm Width = 125mm

The STX Mounting Rail Distributors are available for either loose-tube, mini-breakout or breakout cables of up to 12 fibers using splice techniques or for fiber optic adaptors using pre-assembled fiber optic links. Fiber optic adaptor types including ST, SC Duplex, SC-RJ, LC Duplex, E2000 and E2000 Compact can be installed in the interchangeable front panel. The installer can flexibly feed the cables from three directions while easily maintaining minimum bending radii using a storage reserve with additional cable retainers. Versions with pre-assembled adaptors are already available for mini-breakout and breakout cables. For loose-tube cables, the distributors are supplied with ready-to-splice, coloured pigtails and cable strain relief. For generic cabling in control cabinets, Telegärtner offers outlets and distributors which can be mounted directly next to one another on the mounting rail. They form the ideal connection between the arriving installation lines and the wiring inside the control cabinet. The components can be quickly and easily mounted on conventional TH 35 rails by simply clicking them in place.
Connector Type = SC
Number of Ports = 6
Number of Populated Ports = 6
Single/Multimode = Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex = Duplex
Dimensions = 35 x 125 x 140mm
Depth = 140mm
Height = 35mm
Width = 125mm

Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  RS Components, Ltd.
Product Category Patch Panels
Product Number 7739446
Port Type Fibre Optic Patch Panels
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

 - 557266 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Port Type RJ Type (Modular) Connector
Ports 25
Height in U 1
View Details
 - 8621652 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Port Type Audio Plugs and Jacks
Ports 64
Height in U 1
View Details
 - 1213957 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Port Type Fibre Optic Patch Panels
Height in U 1
Cable Specifications Fiber Optic Cable
View Details
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Port Type Fibre Optic Patch Panels
Ports 24
Height in U 1
View Details