- Trained on our vast library of engineering resources.

RS Components, Ltd. 6226545

Description
Multimode LightCrimp Simplex ST-Style fibre optic connector for use with 125 î¼m fibres. This epoxyless Multimode LightCrimp Simplex ST-Style fibre optic connector has a ceramic ferrule, nickel plated aluminium body and black polyolefin boot. Suitable for use with cable with a maximum diameter of 3 mm. Series = LightCrimp Connector Type = ST Single/Multimode = Multimode Colour = Black
Request a Quote

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
 - 6226545 - RS Components, Ltd.
Corby, Northants, United Kingdom
Multimode LightCrimp Simplex ST-Style fibre optic connector for use with 125 î¼m fibres. This epoxyless Multimode LightCrimp Simplex ST-Style fibre optic connector has a ceramic ferrule, nickel plated aluminium body and black polyolefin boot. Suitable for use with cable with a maximum diameter of 3 mm. Series = LightCrimp Connector Type = ST Single/Multimode = Multimode Colour = Black

Multimode LightCrimp Simplex ST-Style fibre optic connector for use with 125 μm fibres. This epoxyless Multimode LightCrimp Simplex ST-Style fibre optic connector has a ceramic ferrule, nickel plated aluminium body and black polyolefin boot. Suitable for use with cable with a maximum diameter of 3 mm.
Series = LightCrimp
Connector Type = ST
Single/Multimode = Multimode
Colour = Black

Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  RS Components, Ltd.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number 6226545
Connector / Adapter Connector
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

 - 1214206 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type LC
Fiber Application Single Mode
View Details
 - 8782491 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type MTP; MTP
Fiber Application Single Mode; Multimode
View Details
 - 156213 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SC
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
 - 8415056 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type POF
Fiber Type Simplex
View Details