RS Components, Ltd. 5367825

Description
Adapter to link cut and non-assembled fibres. Suitable for SM and MM 125 µm fibres. Ideal for measurement purposes and temporary connections Connector Type = SC to Bare Fibre Single/Multimode = Multimode, Single Mode Fibre Size = 125µm Insertion Loss = 0.01dB Connector Type A = SC Connector Type B = Bare Fibre
Request a Quote

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
 - 5367825 - RS Components, Ltd.
Corby, Northants, United Kingdom
Adapter to link cut and non-assembled fibres. Suitable for SM and MM 125 µm fibres. Ideal for measurement purposes and temporary connections Connector Type = SC to Bare Fibre Single/Multimode = Multimode, Single Mode Fibre Size = 125µm Insertion Loss = 0.01dB Connector Type A = SC Connector Type B = Bare Fibre

Adapter to link cut and non-assembled fibres. Suitable for SM and MM 125 µm fibres. Ideal for measurement purposes and temporary connections
Connector Type = SC to Bare Fibre
Single/Multimode = Multimode, Single Mode
Fibre Size = 125µm
Insertion Loss = 0.01dB
Connector Type A = SC
Connector Type B = Bare Fibre

Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  RS Components, Ltd.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number 5367825
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

 - 5368058 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SC
Fiber Application Single Mode
View Details
 - 1214206 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type LC
Fiber Application Single Mode
View Details
 - 5367976 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type FC; FC
Fiber Application Single Mode; Multimode
View Details
 - 6226006 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type ST
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details