RS Components, Ltd. 456419

Description
Two high precision connectors with SMA screw threads for coupling terminated optical leads. The in-line connector (nickel-plated brass) is intended for joining together individual lengths of terminated optical lead. The bulkhead type (bronze-beryllium) is designed for panel mounting to give optical continuity into machines, equipment rooms, etc. The total number of connectors which can be used in any one optical link is limited by the total dB loss which can be experienced by the link before the detector and receiving circuitry becomes insensitive to the light received Connector Type = SMA Fibre Size = 200µm Insertion Loss = 2dB
Request a Quote

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
 - 456419 - RS Components, Ltd.
Corby, Northants, United Kingdom
Two high precision connectors with SMA screw threads for coupling terminated optical leads. The in-line connector (nickel-plated brass) is intended for joining together individual lengths of terminated optical lead. The bulkhead type (bronze-beryllium) is designed for panel mounting to give optical continuity into machines, equipment rooms, etc. The total number of connectors which can be used in any one optical link is limited by the total dB loss which can be experienced by the link before the detector and receiving circuitry becomes insensitive to the light received Connector Type = SMA Fibre Size = 200µm Insertion Loss = 2dB

Two high precision connectors with SMA screw threads for coupling terminated optical leads. The in-line connector (nickel-plated brass) is intended for joining together individual lengths of terminated optical lead. The bulkhead type (bronze-beryllium) is designed for panel mounting to give optical continuity into machines, equipment rooms, etc. The total number of connectors which can be used in any one optical link is limited by the total dB loss which can be experienced by the link before the detector and receiving circuitry becomes insensitive to the light received
Connector Type = SMA
Fibre Size = 200µm
Insertion Loss = 2dB

Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  RS Components, Ltd.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number 456419
Connector / Adapter Connector
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

 - 8782476 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type MTP
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
 - 5367768 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type ST; ST
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
 - 1214210 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SC
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
 - 1214213 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SC
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details