- Trained on our vast library of engineering resources.

RS Components, Ltd. 3300808

Request a Quote

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
 - 3300808 - RS Components, Ltd.
Corby, Northants, United Kingdom
Media converters designed to convert from 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX. Plug and play installation. MDI/MDIX crossover switch allows the converters to connect directly to either a PC, switch or hub. LEDs provide network status for both ports. Supports full/half duplex operation. AT-MC101 converts 100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX (ST). AT-MC102 converts 100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX (SC). AT-MC103 converts 100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX (SC single mode). Can be installed in optional AT-MCR12 rackmount chassis Model = MC103XL Number of Ports = 2 Desktop/Rackmount = Rack Mount Network Speed = 10/100Mbit/s RJ45 Ports = 1 Dimensions = 105 x 95 x 25mm Height = 25mm Width = 105mm Depth = 95mm

Media converters designed to convert from 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX. Plug and play installation. MDI/MDIX crossover switch allows the converters to connect directly to either a PC, switch or hub. LEDs provide network status for both ports. Supports full/half duplex operation. AT-MC101 converts 100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX (ST). AT-MC102 converts 100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX (SC). AT-MC103 converts 100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX (SC single mode). Can be installed in optional AT-MCR12 rackmount chassis
Model = MC103XL
Number of Ports = 2
Desktop/Rackmount = Rack Mount
Network Speed = 10/100Mbit/s
RJ45 Ports = 1
Dimensions = 105 x 95 x 25mm
Height = 25mm
Width = 105mm
Depth = 95mm

Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  RS Components, Ltd.
Product Category Network Equipment
Product Number 3300808
Network Equipment Hub; Switch
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

 - 1363004 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Network Equipment Hub; Switch
Form Factor Rack Mount
Number of Ports 8 #
View Details
 - 1218090 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Network Equipment Hub; Switch
Form Factor Rack Mount
Number of Ports 8 #
View Details
 - 1363029 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Network Equipment Hub; Switch
Form Factor Rack Mount
Number of Ports 16 #
View Details
 - 1363095 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Network Equipment Router
Network Media Wireless
Number of Ports 4 #
View Details