RS Components, Ltd. 1214208

Description
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC field installable connectors (FIC). These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior quality fibre connectors require no epoxy polishing or crimping making them ideal for applications where time is of the essence. The single mode simplex connectors in this range have 9/125 fibre size and come in both APC and PC polish options. The connectors also feature a window which enables testing with a visual fault locator. Series = LC Connector Type = LC Connector Polish = PC Single/Multimode = Single Mode Simplex/Duplex = Simplex Fibre Size = 9/125µm Insertion Loss = ≤ 0.4dB Buffer Diameter = 900µm Colour = Blue
Request a Quote

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
 - 1214208 - RS Components, Ltd.
Corby, Northants, United Kingdom
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC field installable connectors (FIC). These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior quality fibre connectors require no epoxy polishing or crimping making them ideal for applications where time is of the essence. The single mode simplex connectors in this range have 9/125 fibre size and come in both APC and PC polish options. The connectors also feature a window which enables testing with a visual fault locator. Series = LC Connector Type = LC Connector Polish = PC Single/Multimode = Single Mode Simplex/Duplex = Simplex Fibre Size = 9/125µm Insertion Loss = ≤ 0.4dB Buffer Diameter = 900µm Colour = Blue

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC field installable connectors (FIC). These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior quality fibre connectors require no epoxy polishing or crimping making them ideal for applications where time is of the essence. The single mode simplex connectors in this range have 9/125 fibre size and come in both APC and PC polish options. The connectors also feature a window which enables testing with a visual fault locator.
Series = LC
Connector Type = LC
Connector Polish = PC
Single/Multimode = Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex = Simplex
Fibre Size = 9/125µm
Insertion Loss = ≤ 0.4dB
Buffer Diameter = 900µm
Colour = Blue

Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  RS Components, Ltd.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number 1214208
Connector / Adapter Connector
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

 - 3097704 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type D-Sub 9 Pin
Fiber Size 1000 um, 50/125 um, 62.5/125 um
View Details
 - 8415056P - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type POF
Fiber Type Simplex
View Details
 - 8782491 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type MTP; MTP
Fiber Application Single Mode; Multimode
View Details
 - 1214207 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type LC
Fiber Application Single Mode
View Details