- Trained on our vast library of engineering resources.

RS Components, Ltd. 1213966

Description
From the trusted RS Pro Brand, a range of 1U sliding fibre optic patch panels. The cold rolled steel powder coated panels are IP20 rated and are designed to fit standard 19 Inch racks. The patch panels in this range can incorporate SC duplex single-mode and multimode adapters providing flexible installation solutions. Apart from part number 1213965 which is unloaded. The patch panels feature integrated strength tie positions and include a removable rear plate allowing the use of steel tape Armoured Cable. Number of Populated Ports = 12 Single/Multimode = Single Mode Simplex/Duplex = Duplex Rack Height = 1U Dimensions = 44 x 482 x 205mm Depth = 205mm Height = 44mm Width = 482mm
Request a Quote

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
 - 1213966 - RS Components, Ltd.
Corby, Northants, United Kingdom
From the trusted RS Pro Brand, a range of 1U sliding fibre optic patch panels. The cold rolled steel powder coated panels are IP20 rated and are designed to fit standard 19 Inch racks. The patch panels in this range can incorporate SC duplex single-mode and multimode adapters providing flexible installation solutions. Apart from part number 1213965 which is unloaded. The patch panels feature integrated strength tie positions and include a removable rear plate allowing the use of steel tape Armoured Cable. Number of Populated Ports = 12 Single/Multimode = Single Mode Simplex/Duplex = Duplex Rack Height = 1U Dimensions = 44 x 482 x 205mm Depth = 205mm Height = 44mm Width = 482mm

From the trusted RS Pro Brand, a range of 1U sliding fibre optic patch panels. The cold rolled steel powder coated panels are IP20 rated and are designed to fit standard 19 Inch racks. The patch panels in this range can incorporate SC duplex single-mode and multimode adapters providing flexible installation solutions. Apart from part number 1213965 which is unloaded. The patch panels feature integrated strength tie positions and include a removable rear plate allowing the use of steel tape Armoured Cable.
Number of Populated Ports = 12
Single/Multimode = Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex = Duplex
Rack Height = 1U
Dimensions = 44 x 482 x 205mm
Depth = 205mm
Height = 44mm
Width = 482mm

Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  RS Components, Ltd.
Product Category Patch Panels
Product Number 1213966
Port Type Fibre Optic Patch Panels
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

 - 556651 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Port Type RJ Type (Modular) Connector
Ports 24
Height in U 1
View Details
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Port Type RJ Type (Modular) Connector
Ports 24
View Details
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Port Type Fibre Optic Patch Panels
Ports 24
Height in U 1
View Details
 - 5367796 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Port Type Fibre Optic Patch Panels
Ports 24
Height in U 1
View Details