Automationdirect.com Datasheets for Network Equipment

Network equipment is used to split, switch, boost, or direct packets of information along a network. This product area includes network hubs, switches, routers, bridges, gateways, multiplexers, transceivers and firewalls. In addition to device type, network equipment is defined by protocol (e.g., Ethernet).
Network Equipment: Learn more

Product Name Notes
Ethernet Fiber Communication Module for DL205 and Do-more PLCs: 10Mbps -- H2-ECOM-F Ethernet Communication Module for D2-240, D2-250(-1), D2-260, and Do-more H2 series CPU based PLCs. Supports master/slave communication on an Ethernet fiber optic network at 10Mbps, IP/IPX protocols. Cable not included.
Ethernet Communication Module for DL205 and Do-more PLCs: 10/100 Mbps -- H2-ECOM100 Ethernet Communication Module for D2-240, D2-250(-1), D2-260, and Do-more H2 series CPU based PLCs. Supports master/slave communication, 10/100 Mbps auto-detect, TCP/IP, UDP/IP, IPX, and Modbus TCP application layer protocols. (Not...
IND TELEPHONE MODEM GLOBAL DIN 10-30VDC -- MDM-TEL Industrial modem, works with any PLC. DIN rail mounted with global telecom capability, auto-answering, and contact initiated dialing. 10-30VDC, 1.6 W, and UL 508, Class 1 Div 2 (UL 1604)...
Industrial Managed 10 port Ethernet Switch -- SE-SW10MG-2P STRIDE SlimLine industrial managed 10-port Ethernet switch with Gigabit ports, metal housing, operating temperature range of -40 to +75 deg. C, seven 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports, one Gigabit RJ45 port...
Industrial Managed 16 port Ethernet Switch -- SE-SW16M STRIDE SlimLine industrial managed 16-port Ethernet switch, metal housing, operating temperature range of -40 to +75 deg. C, sixteen 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports. Redundant power inputs with surge and spike...
Industrial Managed 5 port Ethernet Switch -- SE-SW5M STRIDE SlimLine industrial managed 5-port Ethernet switch, metal housing, operating temperature range of -40 to +75 deg. C, five 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports. Redundant power inputs with surge and spike...
Industrial Managed 5 port Ethernet Switch -- SE-SW5M-2SC STRIDE SlimLine industrial managed 5-port Ethernet switch, metal housing, operating temperature range of -40 to +75 deg. C, three 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports and two multi-mode 100BaseFX SC fiber ports.
Industrial Managed 5 port Ethernet Switch -- SE-SW5M-2ST STRIDE SlimLine industrial managed 5-port Ethernet switch, metal housing, operating temperature range of -40 to +75 deg. C, three 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports and two multi-mode 100BaseFX ST fiber ports.
Industrial Managed 8 port Ethernet Switch -- SE-SW8MG-4P STRIDE SlimLine industrial managed 8-port Ethernet switch with all Gigabit ports, metal housing, operating temperature range of -40 to +75 deg. C, eight 10/100/1000BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports and four advanced...
Industrial Managed 8 port Ethernet Switch -- SE-SW8M STRIDE SlimLine industrial managed 8-port Ethernet switch, metal housing, operating temperature range of -40 to +75 deg. C, eight 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports. Redundant power inputs with surge and spike...
Industrial Managed 8 port Ethernet Switch -- SE-SW8M-2SC STRIDE SlimLine industrial managed 8-port Ethernet switch, metal housing, operating temperature range of -40 to +75 deg. C, six 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports and two multi-mode 100BaseFX SC fiber ports.
Industrial Managed 8 port Ethernet Switch -- SE-SW8M-2ST STRIDE SlimLine industrial managed 8-port Ethernet switch, metal housing, operating temperature range of -40 to +75 deg. C, six 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports and two multi-mode 100BaseFX ST fiber ports.
Industrial Unmanaged 5 port Ethernet Switch -- SE-SW5U STRIDE SlimLine industrial unmanaged 5-port Ethernet switch, Lexan housing, -10 to +60 deg. C operating temperature range, five 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports. Redundant power inputs with surge and spike protection,...
Industrial Unmanaged 5 port Ethernet Switch -- SE-SW5U-SC STRIDE SlimLine industrial unmanaged 5-port Ethernet switch, Lexan housing, operating temperature range of -10 to +60 deg. C, four 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports and one multi-mode 100BaseFX SC fiber port.
Industrial Unmanaged 5 port Ethernet Switch -- SE-SW5U-ST STRIDE SlimLine industrial unmanaged 5-port Ethernet switch, Lexan housing, operating temperature range of -10 to +60 deg. C, four 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports and one multi-mode 100BaseFX ST fiber port.
Industrial Unmanaged 5 port Ethernet Switch -- SE-SW5U-SC-WT STRIDE SlimLine industrial unmanaged 5-port Ethernet switch, metal housing, wide operating temperature range of -40 to + 85 deg. C, four 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports and one multi-mode 100BaseFX SC...
Industrial Unmanaged 5 port Ethernet Switch -- SE-SW5U-WT STRIDE SlimLine industrial unmanaged 5-port Ethernet switch, metal housing, wide operating temperature range of -40 to +85 deg. C, five 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports. Redundant power inputs with surge and...
Industrial Unmanaged 5 port Ethernet Switch -- SE-SW5U-ST-WT STRIDE SlimLine industrial unmanaged 5-port Ethernet switch, metal housing, wide operating temperature range of -40 to +85 deg. C, four 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports and one multi-mode 100BaseFX ST fiber...
Industrial Unmanaged 8 port Ethernet Switch -- SE-SW8U STRIDE SlimLine industrial unmanaged 8-port Ethernet switch, Lexan housing, operating temperature range of -10 to +60 deg. C, eight 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports. Redundant power inputs with surge and spike...
Industrial Unmanaged 8 port Ethernet Switch -- SE-SW8U-WT STRIDE SlimLine industrial unmanaged 8-port Ethernet switch, metal housing, wide operating temperature range of -40 to +85 deg. C, eight 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports. Redundant power inputs with surge and...
Industrial Unmanaged 9 port Ethernet Switch -- SE-SW9U-SC STRIDE SlimLine industrial unmanaged 9-port Ethernet switch, Lexan housing, operating temperature range of -10 to +60 deg. C, eight 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports and one multi-mode 100BaseFX SC fiber port.
Industrial Unmanaged 9 port Ethernet Switch -- SE-SW9U-ST STRIDE SlimLine industrial unmanaged 9-port Ethernet switch, Lexan housing, operating temperature range of -10 to +60 deg. C, eight 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports and one multi-mode 100BaseFX ST fiber port.
Industrial Unmanaged 9 port Ethernet Switch -- SE-SW9U-SC-WT STRIDE SlimLine industrial unmanaged 9-port Ethernet switch, metal housing, wide operating temperature range of -40 to + 85 deg. C, eight 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports and one multi-mode 100BaseFX SC...
Industrial Unmanaged 9 port Ethernet Switch -- SE-SW9U-ST-WT STRIDE SlimLine industrial unmanaged 9-port Ethernet switch, metal housing, wide operating temperature range of -40 to +85 deg. C, eight 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports and one multi-mode 100BaseFX ST fiber...