Tripp Lite Datasheets for Patch Panels

Patch panels are groups of ports used to connect lines between communications and electronic devices. Connections are made manually with small patch cords, and are easier to wire than automatic switches. Wireless patch panels are also available.
Patch Panels: Learn more

Product Name Notes
Cat5e Wall-Mount 12-Port Patch Panel - PoE+ Compliant, 110/Krone, 568A/B, RJ45 Ethernet, TAA -- N050-P12 Features 12-Port Patch Panel Manages and Organizes High-Density Cat5e Network CablingThis patch panel enables quick, easy cable patching. Just plug Cat5e patch cables into its 12 front RJ45 ports,...
Cat6 Wall-Mount 12-Port Patch Panel - PoE+ Compliant, 110/Krone, 568A/B, RJ45 Ethernet, TAA -- N250-P12 Features 12-Port Patch Panel Manages and Organizes High-Density Cat6 Network CablingThis patch panel enables quick, easy cable patching. Just plug Cat6 patch cables into its 12 front RJ45 ports,...
Cat5e 24-Port Patch Panel - PoE+ Compliant, 110/Krone, 568A/B, RJ45 Ethernet, 1U Rack-Mount, TAA -- N052-P24 Features 24-Port Patch Panel Manages and Organizes High-Density Cat5e Network CablingThis patch panel enables quick, easy cable patching. Just plug Cat5e cables into its 24 front RJ45 ports, and...
Cat6 24-Port Patch Panel - PoE+ Compliant, 110/Krone, 568A/B, RJ45 Ethernet, 1U Rack-Mount, TAA -- N252-P24 Features 24-Port Patch Panel Manages and Organizes High-Density Cat6 Network CablingThis patch panel enables quick, easy cable patching. Just plug Cat6 cables into its 24 front RJ45 ports, and...
Cat5e/Cat6 24-Port Patch Panel - Shielded, Krone IDC, 568A/B, RJ45 Ethernet, 0.5U Rack-Mount, TAA -- N252-024-HU-SHK
Cat5e/Cat6 24-Port Patch Panel - Shielded, Krone IDC, 568B, RJ45 Ethernet, 1U Rack-Mount, TAA -- N252-024-SH-K
Features Shielded 24-Port Patch Panel Manages and Organizes High-Density Cat6 Network CablingOrganize your high-density Cat5e/6 application without taking up too much valuable rack space. This shielded patch panel offers...
Cat5e/Cat6 48-Port Patch Panel - Shielded, Krone IDC, 568A/B, RJ45 Ethernet, 1U Rack-Mount, TAA -- N252-048-SH-K Features Shielded 48-Port Patch Panel Manages and Organizes High-Density Cat6 Network CablingOrganize your high-density Cat5e/6 application without taking up too much valuable rack space. This shielded patch panel offers...
48-Port 1U Rack-Mount High-Density UTP 110-Type Patch Panel, RJ45 Ethernet, 568B, Cat5/5e, TAA -- N052-048-1U The N052-048-1U 48-Port 1U Rack-Mount High-Density 110-Type Patch Panel frees up valuable real estate by condensing 48 ports into just 1U of space in your EIA-standard 19-inch rack. Made from...
12-Port 1U Rack-Mount Unshielded Blank Keystone/Multimedia Patch Panel, RJ45 Ethernet, USB, HDMI, Cat5e/6 -- N062-012-KJ The N062-012-KJ 12-Port 1U Rack-Mount Unshielded Blank Keystone/Multimedia Patch Panel manages and organizes the cabling in your network. The 12 blank cutouts accommodate all Tripp Lite keystone jacks and some...
16-Port 1U Rack-Mount Unshielded Blank Keystone/Multimedia Patch Panel, RJ45 Ethernet, USB, HDMI, Cat5e/6 -- N062-016-KJ The N062-016-KJ 16-Port 1U Rack-Mount Unshielded Blank Keystone/Multimedia Patch Panel manages and organizes the cabling in your network. The 16 blank cutouts accommodate all Tripp Lite keystone jacks, and some...
24-Port 2U Rack-Mount Unshielded Blank Keystone/Multimedia Patch Panel, RJ45 Ethernet, USB, HDMI, Cat5e/6 -- N062-024-KJ The N062-024-KJ 24-Port 2U Rack-Mount Unshielded Blank Keystone/Multimedia Patch Panel manages and organizes the cabling in your network. The 24 blank cutouts accommodate all Tripp Lite keystone jacks, and some...
24-Port 1U Rack-Mount Shielded Blank Keystone/Multimedia Patch Panel, RJ45 Ethernet, USB, HDMI, Cat5e/6, TAA -- N062-024-KJ-SH The N062-024-KJ-SH 24-Port 1U Rack-Mount Shielded Blank Keystone/Multimedia Patch Panel manages and organizes the cabling in your network. The 24 blank cutouts accommodate all Tripp Lite keystone jacks, and some...
32-Port 2U Rack-Mount Unshielded Blank Keystone/Multimedia Patch Panel, RJ45 Ethernet, USB, HDMI, Cat5e/6 -- N062-032-KJ The N062-032-KJ 32-Port 2U Rack-Mount Unshielded Blank Keystone/Multimedia Patch Panel manages and organizes the cabling in your network. The 32 blank cutouts accommodate all Tripp Lite keystone jacks, and some...
24-Port 1U Rack-Mount Cat6a/Cat6/Cat5e 110 Patch Panel with Cable Management Bar, 110 Punchdown, RJ45, TAA -- N252-024-6A The N252-024-6A 24-Port 1U Rack-Mount Cat6a/Cat6/Cat5e 110 Patch Panel meets or exceeds Cat6a specifications and works with T568A and T568B wiring to comply with industry standards. Fully rated for 10...
24-Port 1U Rack-Mount Cat6a/Cat6/Cat5e 110 Offset Patch Panel with Cable Management Bar, 110 Punchdown, RJ45, TAA -- N252-024-6A-OF The N252-024-6A-OF 24-Port 1U Rack-Mount Cat6a/Cat6/Cat5e 110 Offset Patch Panel meets or exceeds Cat6a specifications and works with T568A and T568B wiring to comply with industry standards. Its 24 RJ45...
24-Port 1U Rack-Mount Cat6a Feedthrough Patch Panel, RJ45 Ethernet -- N254-024-6A The N254-024-6A 24-Port 1U Rack-Mount Cat6a Feedthrough Patch Panel meets or exceeds Cat6a specifications and works with USOC, T568A and T568B wiring to comply with industry standards. Fully rated for...
24-Port 1U Rack-Mount Cat6a/Cat6/Cat5e Offset Feed-Through Patch Panel with Cable Management Bar, RJ45 Ethernet, TAA -- N254-024-6A-OF The N254-024-6A-OF 24-Port 1U Rack-Mount Cat6a/Cat6/Cat5e Offset Feed-Through Patch Panel meets or exceeds Cat6a specifications and works with USOC, T568A and T568B wiring to comply with industry standards. Its 24...
24-Port 1U Rack-Mount Cat6a Feedthrough Patch Panel with 90-Degree Down-Angled Ports, RJ45 Ethernet, TAA -- N254-024-6AD The N254-024-6AD 24-Port 1U Rack-Mount Cat6a Feedthrough Patch Panel meets or exceeds Cat6a specifications and works with USOC, T568A and T568B wiring to comply with industry standards. Its 24 RJ45...
24-Port 1U Rack-Mount Cat5e/6 Offset Feed-Through Patch Panel with Cable Management Bar, RJ45 Ethernet, TAA -- N254-024-OF The N254-024-OF 24-Port 1U Rack-Mount Cat5e/6 Offset Feed-Through Patch Panel meets or exceeds Cat5e/6 specifications and works with USOC, T568A and T568B wiring to comply with industry standards. Its 24...
24-Port 1U Rack-Mount STP Shielded Cat6a Feedthrough Patch Panel, RJ45 Ethernet, TAA -- N254-024-SH-6A The N254-024-SH-6A 24-Port 1U Rack-Mount STP Shielded Cat6a Feedthrough Patch Panel meets or exceeds Cat6a specifications and works with USOC, T568A and T568B wiring to comply with industry standards. Fully...
24-Port 1U Rack-Mount STP Shielded Cat6a Feedthrough Patch Panel with 90-Degree Down-Angled Ports, RJ45 Ethernet, TAA -- N254-024-SH-6AD The N254-024-SH-6AD 24-Port 1U Rack-Mount STP Shielded Cat6a Feedthrough Patch Panel meets or exceeds Cat6a specifications and works with USOC, T568A and T568B wiring to comply with industry standards. Its...
24-Port 1U Rack-Mount STP Shielded Cat5e/6 Feedthrough Patch Panel with 90-Degree Down-Angle Ports, RJ45 Ethernet, TAA -- N254-024-SH-D The N254-024-SH-D 24-Port 1U Rack-Mount STP Shielded Cat5e/6 Feedthrough Patch Panel features RJ45 ports that point downward at a 90-degree angle to ease cable installation in hard-to-reach places. It meets...
48-Port 1U Rack-Mount STP Shielded Cat6a Feedthrough Patch Panel, RJ45 Ethernet, TAA -- N254-048-SH-6A The N254-048-SH-6A 48-Port 1U Rack-Mount STP Shielded Cat6a Feedthrough Patch Panel meets or exceeds Cat6a specifications and works with USOC, T568A and T568B wiring to comply with industry standards. Fully...
40 GB Pass-Through Cassette, (x12) 12-Fiber MTP/MPO ( Female ) -- N482-12M12-X2 The N482-12M12-X2 40 GB Pass-Through Cassette works in tandem with Tripp Lite’s N482-01U or N482-02U Fiber Enclosure Panels to create up to twelve 12-fiber MTP/MPO connections in high-density network applications.
40/100Gb Breakout Cassette, 40Gb to 4 x 10Gb, 100Gb to 4 x 25Gb (x3) 8-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO (Male with Pins) to (x12) LC Duplex, Type-B Polarity -- N482-3M8-LC12 The N482-3M8-LC12 40/100 Gb to 10/25 Gb Breakout Cassette works in tandem with Tripp Lite’s N482-01U or N482-02U chassis to connect 12 LC duplex fiber cables with three 8-fiber MTP/MPO...
40/100Gb OM4 Fiber Breakout Cassette with Built-In MTP Cables, 40Gb to 4 x 10Gb, 100Gb to 4 x 25Gb, (x3) 8-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO to (x12) LC Duplex -- N482-3M8L12-B The N482-3M8L12-B OM4 Fiber Breakout Cassette works in tandem with Tripp Lite’s N482-01U or N482-02U chassis to connect 12 LC duplex fiber cables with three 8-fiber MTP/MPO connections in high-density...
40/100Gb Singlemode Fiber, 40Gb to 4 x 10Gb, 100Gb to 4 x 25Gb, Breakout Cassette, (x3) 8-Fiber MTP/MPO (APC) to (x12) LC (UPC) Duplex 8.3/125, N482 Chassis -- N482-3M8L12S The N482-3M8L12S 8.3/125 Singlemode Fiber Optic 40/100 Gb to 10/25 Gb Breakout Cassette works in tandem with Tripp Lite’s N482-00U, N482-01U or N482-02U chassis to join 12 duplex LC fiber...
40/100Gb Fiber Breakout Cassette with Built-In MTP Cables, 40Gb to 4 x 10Gb, 100Gb to 4 x 25Gb, (x3) 8-Fiber Singlemode MTP/MPO to (x12) LC Duplex 8.3/125 -- N482-3M8L12S-B The N482-3M8L12S-B 8.3/125 Fiber Breakout Cassette works in tandem with Tripp Lite’s N482-01U or N482-02U chassis to connect 12 LC duplex fiber cables with three 8-fiber MTP/MPO connections in high-density...
40/100Gb Breakout Cassette, 40Gb to 4 x 10Gb, 100Gb to 4 x 25Gb, (x3) 8-Fiber MTP/MPO to (x12) LC Duplex, Type-B Polarity -- N484-3M8-LC12 The N484-3M8-LC12 40/100Gb to 10/25Gb Breakout Cassette works in tandem with Tripp Lite’s N484-01U or N484-00U chassis to connect 12 LC duplex fiber cables with three 8-fiber MTP/MPO connections in...
40/100Gb Singlemode Fiber Breakout Cassette, 40Gb to 4 x 10Gb, 100Gb to 4 x 25Gb, (x3) 8-Fiber MTP/MPO (APC) to (x12) LC (UPC) Duplex 8.3/125, N484 Chassis -- N484-3M8L12S The N484-3M8L12S 8.3/125 Singlemode Fiber Optic 40/100 Gb to 10/25 Gb Breakout Cassette works in tandem with Tripp Lite’s N484-01U or N484-00U chassis to join 12 duplex LC fiber cables...
40/100Gb Fiber Breakout Patch Panel, 40Gb to 4 x 10Gb, 100Gb to 4 x 25Gb, 15 MTP QSFP to 60 LC Duplex OM4 50/125 Multimode Ports, 1U -- N48K-15M8L60-B The N48K-15M8L60-B 50/125 Breakout Fiber Patch Panel not only integrates equipment with 10G and 40G speeds, but also provides a simple, flexible path from 25Gb to 100Gb, as well as...
40/100Gb Fiber Breakout Patch Panel, 40Gb to 4 x 10Gb, 100Gb to 4 x 25Gb, 15 MTP QSFP to 60 LC Duplex 8.3/125 Singlemode Ports, 1U -- N48K-15M8L60S-B The N48K-15M8L60S-B 8.3/125 Breakout Fiber Patch Panel not only integrates equipment with 10G and 40G speeds, but also provides a simple, flexible path from 25Gb to 100Gb as well as...
40/100Gb Fiber Breakout Patch Panel, 40Gb to 4 x 10Gb, 100Gb to 4 x 25Gb, 42 MTP QSFP to 168 LC Duplex OM4 50/125 Multimode Ports, 2U -- N48K-42M8L168-B The N48K-42M8L168-B 50/125 Breakout Fiber Patch Panel not only integrates equipment with 10G and 40G speeds, but also provides a simple, flexible path from 25Gb to 100Gb, as well as...
40/100Gb Fiber Breakout Patch Panel, 40Gb to 4 x 10Gb, 100Gb to 4 x 25Gb, 42 MTP QSFP to 168 LC Duplex 8.3/125 Singlemode Ports, 2U -- N48K-42M8L168SB The N48K-42M8L168SB 8.3/125 Breakout Fiber Patch Panel not only integrates equipment with 10G and 40G speeds, but also provides a simple, flexible path from 25Gb to 100Gb, as well as...
High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF), 6 SC Duplex Connectors, Black -- N492-06D-SC The N492-06D-SC High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF) is designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite’s N492-WM2-BK or N492-WM4-BK Wall-Mount Fiber Enclosures. The pass-through panel features six SC duplex connectors that...
High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF), 8 LC Duplex Connectors, Black -- N492-08D-LC The N492-08D-LC High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF) is designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite’s N492-WM2-BK or N492-WM4-BK Wall-Mount Fiber Enclosures. The pass-through panel features eight LC duplex connectors that...
High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF), 8 ST Simplex Connectors, Black -- N492-08S-ST The N492-08S-ST High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF) is designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite’s N492-WM2-BK or N492-WM4-BK Wall-Mount Fiber Enclosures. The pass-through panel features eight ST simplex connectors that...
24-Port 1U Rack-Mount 110-Type Color-Coded Patch Panel, RJ45 Ethernet, 568B, Cat5/5e -- N053-024-RBGY The UL-approved N053-024-RBGY 24-Port 1U Rack-Mount 110-Type Color-Coded Patch Panel manages and organizes up to 24 input and output UTP Cat5/5e network cable connections in just 1U of an EIA-standard...
24-Port 1U Rack-Mount 110-Type Color-Coded Patch Panel, RJ45 Ethernet, 568B, Cat6 -- N253-024-RBGY The UL-approved N253-024-RBGY 24-Port 1U Rack-Mount 110-Type Color-Coded Patch Panel manages and organizes up to 24 input and output UTP Cat6 network cable connections in just 1U of an EIA-standard...
24-Port 0.5U Rack-Mount Cat6/Cat5 110 Patch Panel 568B, RJ45 Ethernet, TAA -- N252-024-HU Tripp Lite N252-024-HU Cat6 patch panel frees up valuable rack space by condensing 24 RJ45 ports into a Half-U panel. This unique panel features built-in strain relief bar, allowing cables...
16-Port Fiber Patch Panel, 1U (LC/LC), Multimode or Singlemode -- N490-016-LCLC Tripp Lite's 16-Port 1U Rackmount LC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are...
16-Port Fiber Patch Panel, 1U (SC/SC), Multimode or Singlemode -- N490-016-SCSC Tripp Lite's 16-Port 1U Rackmount SC/SC Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are...
16-Port Fiber Patch Panel, 1U (ST/ST), Multimode or Singlemode -- N490-016-STST Tripp Lite's 16-Port 1U Rackmount ST/ST Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are...
48-Port 1U Rack-Mount Cat6/Cat5 High Density 110 Patch Panel, 568B, RJ45 Ethernet, TAA -- N252-048-1U Tripp Lite's 1U, 48port, Cat6 High Density Patch panel frees up valuable rack real estate by condensing a typical 2U 48 port patch panel into 1U of space. The unique...
24-Port 1U Rack-Mount Cat5e Feedthrough Patch Panel, RJ45 Ethernet, TAA -- N054-024 Tripp Lite's 24-Port Cat5e Feed-Through patch panel provides patching without punching down bulk wire to the back of the panel. Fully meets or exceeds Cat5e specifications - works with USOC,...
24-Port 1U Rack-Mount Cat6/Cat5 Feedthrough Patch Panel, RJ45 Ethernet, TAA -- N254-024 Tripp Lite's 24-Port Cat6 Feed-Through patch panel provides patching without punching down bulk wire to the back of the panel. Fully meets or exceeds Cat6 specifications - works with USOC,...
24-Port 1U Rack-Mount STP Shielded Cat6 /Cat5 Feedthrough Patch Panel, RJ45 Ethernet, TAA -- N254-024-SH Tripp Lite's 24-Port Shielded Cat6 Feed-Through patch panel provides patching without punching down bulk wire to the back of the panel. Fully meets or exceeds Cat6 specifications - works with...
12-Port Wall-Mount Cat5e Patch Panel, 568B, RJ45 Ethernet, TAA -- N050-012 Tripp Lite's Cat5e wall-mount patch panel guarantees compatibility with all networks. Color coded for both EIA/TIA 568a & 568b installations. Panel comes with 110-type termination blocks. This 12" panel effortlessly...
12-Port Cat6/Cat5 Wall-Mount Vertical 110 Patch Panel, TAA -- N250-012 Tripp Lite's Cat6 wall-mount patch panel guarantees compatibility with all networks. Color-coded for both EIA/TIA 568a & 568b installations. Panel comes with 110-type termination blocks. This 12" panel effortlessly mounts...
12-Port 1U Rack-Mount Cat6/Cat5 110 Patch Panel 568B, RJ45 Ethernet, TAA -- N252-012
24-Port 1U Rack-Mount Cat6/Cat5 110 Patch Panel, 568B, RJ45 Ethernet, TAA -- N252-024
Tripp Lite's Category 6 Patch Panels offer you all the functionality and compatibility as any name brand. Each panel comes with 110-type termination, while meeting and exceeding EIA/TIA TSB-40 Cat6...
48-Port 2U Rack-Mount Cat6/Cat5 110 Patch Panel, 568B, RJ45 Ethernet, TAA -- N252-048 Tripp Lite's Category 6 Patch Panels offer you all the functionality and compatibility as any name brand. Each panel comes with 110-type termination, while meeting and exceeding EIA/TIA TSB-40 Category...
12-Port 1U Rack-Mount Cat5e 110 Patch Panel, 568B, RJ45 Ethernet, TAA -- N052-012
24-Port 1U Rack-Mount Cat5e 110 Patch Panel, 568B, RJ45 Ethernet, TAA -- N052-024
48-Port 2U Rack-Mount Cat5e 110 Patch Panel, 568B, RJ45 Ethernet, TAA -- N052-048
Tripp Lite's Enhanced Category 5 Patch Panels offer you all the functionality and compatibility as any name brand. Each panel comes with 110-type termination, while meeting and exceeding EIA/TIA TSB-40...
24-Port Cat6/Cat5 Low Profile Feed-Through Patch Panel, 1U Rack-Mount/Wall-Mount, TAA -- N250-024-LP Tripp Lite's N250-024-LP, Cat6 Feed-Through Low Profile patch panel, makes cable patching quick and easy, by simply plugging Cat6 patch cables into either side of the Cat6 couplers. Ninety degree...
100Gb/120Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette - 24-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO ( Male with Pins ) to (x12) LC -- N482-1M24-LC12 Tripp Lite's N482-1M24-LC12 is a High Density 100/120Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette, with (x12) LC connections to a 24-Fiber, OM4, MTP/MPO connection. For use with Tripp Lite's N482-01U and N482-02U...
40Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette - (x2) 12-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO ( Male with Pins ) to (x12) LC -- N482-2M12-LC12 Tripp Lite's N482-2M12-LC12 is a High Density 40Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette, with (x12) LC connections to (x2) 12-Fiber, OM4, MTP/MPO connections. For use with Tripp Lite's N482-01U and N482-02U...
100Gb/120Gb to 40Gb Breakout Cassette - (x2) 24-Fiber MTP/MPO ( Male with Pins ) to (x6) 12-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO ( Male with Pins ) -- N482-2M24-6M12 Tripp Lite's N482-2M24-6M12 is a High Density 100/120Gb to 40Gb Breakout Cassette, with (x2) 24-Fiber MTP/MPO connections to (x6) 12-Fiber, OM4, MTP/MPO connections. For use with Tripp Lite's N482-01U and...
40Gb Pass-Through Cassette - (x6) 12-Fiber MTP/MPO ( Female ) -- N482-6M12-6M12 Tripp Lite's N482-6M12-6M12 is a High Density 40Gb Pass-through Cassette, with (x6) 12-Fiber MTP/MPO connections. For use with Tripp Lite's N482-01U and N482-02U High Density Fiber Enclosure Panels; up to...
100Gb/120Gb Pass-Through Cassette - (x6) 24-Fiber MTP/MPO ( Female ) -- N482-6M24-6M24 Tripp Lite's N482-6M24-6M24 is a High Density 100/120Gb Pass-through Cassette, with (x6) 24-Fiber MTP/MPO connections. For use with Tripp Lite's N482-01U and N482-02U High Density Fiber Enclosure Panels; up to...
High Density Copper / Fiber Enclosure Panel, 1U, 4-Cassette Capacity -- N484-01U Tripp Lite's N484-01U is a 19" rackmountable chassis that supports up to 4 High Density Copper / Fiber cassettes for managing your networking equipment in a single 1U of space.
10GbE Pass-Through Cassette - (x12) LC Duplex -- N484-12LC Tripp Lite's N484-12LC is a High Density 10Gb Pass-through Cassette with (x12) LC Duplex connections. Designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite's N484-00U and N484-01U chassis'; up to 4 cassettes...
40Gb Pass-Through Cassette - (x12) 12-Fiber MTP/MPO ( Female ) -- N484-12M12 Tripp Lite's N484-12M12 is a High Density 40Gb Pass-through Cassette, with (x12) 12-Fiber MTP/MPO connections. Designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite's N484-00U and N484-01U chassis'; up to 4 cassettes...
100Gb/120Gb Pass-Through Cassette - (x12) 24-Fiber MTP/MPO ( Female ) -- N484-12M24 Tripp Lite's N484-12M24 is a High Density 100/120Gb Pass-through Cassette, with (x12) 24-Fiber MTP/MPO connections. Designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite's N484-00U and N484-01U chassis'; up to 4 cassettes...
Cat6a Pass-Through Cassette - (x12) RJ45 -- N484-12RJ Tripp Lite's N484-12RJ is a High Density Cat6a Pass-through Cassette with (x12) RJ45 connections. Designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite's N484-00U and N484-01U chassis'; up to 4 cassettes per...
12-Port SFP+ 10GbE Pass-through Cassette with six QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Breakout Cables -- N484-12SFP-K Tripp Lite's N484-12SFP-K is a High Density SFP+ 10GbE Pass-through cassette, which includes six 2.5M QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ breakout cables, and is used with Tripp Lite's N484-01U chassis. Designed for...
100Gb/120Gb to10Gb Breakout Cassette, 24-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO ( Male with Pins ) to ( x12 ) LC Duplex -- N484-1M24-LC12 Tripp Lite's N484-1M24-LC12 is a High Density 100/120Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette with (x12) LC connections to a 24-Fiber, OM4, MTP/MPO connection. For use with Tripp Lite's N484-00U and N484-01U...
40Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette, (x2) 12-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO ( Male with Pins ) to ( x12 ) LC Duplex -- N484-2M12-LC12 Tripp Lite's N484-2M12-LC12 is a High Density 40Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette, with (x12) LC connections to (x2) 12-Fiber, OM4, MTP/MPO connections. Designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite's N484-00U...
100Gb/120Gb to 40Gb Breakout Cassette, (x2) 24-Fiber MTP/MPO ( Male with Pins ) to (x6) 12-Fiber MTP/MPO Male with Pins ) -- N484-2M24-6M12 Tripp Lite's N484-2M24-6M12 is a High Density 100/120Gb to 40Gb Breakout Cassette, with (x2) 24-Fiber MTP/MPO connections to (x6) 12-Fiber MTP/MPO connections. Designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite's N484-00U...