Patch Panels from RS Components, Ltd.

1213965


 
 
1213965 -- View Larger Image
1213965-Image

From the trusted RS Pro Brand, a range of 1U sliding fibre optic patch panels. The cold rolled steel powder coated panels are IP20 rated and are designed to fit standard 19 Inch racks. The patch panels in this range can incorporate SC duplex single-mode and multimode adapters providing flexible installation solutions. Apart from part number 1213965 which is unloaded. The patch panels feature integrated strength tie positions and include a removable rear plate allowing the use of steel tape Armoured Cable.
Number of Populated Ports = 12
Single/Multimode = Single Mode
Rack Height = 1U
Dimensions = 44 x 482 x 205mm
Depth = 205mm
Height = 44mm
Width = 482mm



Product Category
Patch Panels
Port Type
Fibre Optic Patch Panels

View Entire Datasheet

To view all product specifications available in these tables, click on the "View Entire Datasheet" button.

View Entire Datasheet
Height in U
 
Cable Specifications
 

Similar Products
RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.