Konecranes Inc. Datasheets for Lifting and Rigging Attachments

Lifting and rigging attachments are used on a crane or hoist between the hook and the item to be lifted. Items include sling release systems, product specific lifters, clamps and grapples.
Lifting and Rigging Attachments: Learn more

Product Name Notes
ATB AirBalancer -- AT B 120-2000
ATB AirBalancer -- AT B 160-2000
ATB AirBalancer -- AT B 225-1800
ATB AirBalancer -- AT B 70-2000
ATB AirBalancer -- ATB 120-3000
ATB AirBalancer -- ATB 350-1200
ATB AirBalancer -- ATB 350-2000
The Konecranes ATB AirBalancer is unique in lifting technology. Using a floating load unit, it harnesses air pressure as the power source. Any load up to 350 kilos feels almost...