Moog Inc. Datasheets for Network Media Converters

Network media converters change the signal of encoded data from one media type to another as it is transmitted through, or between, networks.
Network Media Converters: Learn more

Product Name Notes
Ethernet Media Converters -- Maverick TFOCA-II® Series
Ethernet Media Converters -- Maverick TFOCA-II® Series
Moog Protokraft Maverick series fiber optic Ethernet media converters consist of optoelectronic transmitter and receiver functions integrated along with the 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX or 1000Base-T Ethernet electrical to 1000Base-LX or...
Ethernet Media Converters -- Mercury Series
Ethernet Media Converters -- Mercury Series
Moog Protokraft Mercury series Ethernet fiber optic media converters consist of optoelectronic single or dual transmitter and receiver functions integrated along with the 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX or 1000Base-T electrical to...
Optical Media Converters -- Mustang Jam Nut TFOCA-II®
Optical Media Converters -- Mustang Jam Nut TFOCA-II®
Moog Protokraft Mustang series dual fiber optic Ethernet media converters consist of optoelectronic transmitter and receiver functions integrated along with the 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX or 1000Base-T Ethernet electrical to 1000Base-LX...
Ethernet Media Converters -- Neptune M28876 Series
Ethernet Media Converters -- Neptune M28876 Series
Moog Protokraft Neptune series fiber optic Ethernet media converters consist of optoelectronic transmitter and receiver functions integrated along with the 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX or 1000Base-T Ethernet electrical to 1000Base-LX or...
Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converters -- Saturn Series
Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converters -- Saturn Series
Moog Protokraft Saturn series fiber optic Ethernet media converters consist of optoelectronic transmitter and receiver functions integrated along with the 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX or 1000Base-T Ethernet electrical to 1000Base-LX or...
Ethernet Optical Media Converters -- Spitfire Series
Ethernet Optical Media Converters -- Spitfire Series
Moog Protokraft Spitfire series fiber optic Ethernet media converters consist of optoelectronic transmitter and receiver functions integrated along with the 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX or 1000Base-T electrical to 1000Base-SX optical media...
Optical Media Converters -- Stingray Series
Optical Media Converters -- Stingray Series
Moog Protokraft Stingray series Ethernet fiber optic media converters consist of optoelectronic transmitter and receiver functions integrated along with the 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX or 1000Base-T Ethernet electrical to 1000Base-LX or...
Ethernet Optical Media Converters -- Titan Series Moog Protokraft Titan series fiber optic Fast or Gigabit Ethernet media converters consist of optoelectronic transmitter and receiver functions integrated along with the 10/100Base-TX to FX or 1000Base-T to LX...
Emitter Coupled Logic Media Converter -- 907-ECL (Sonar) The 907-ECL (Emitter Coupled Logic) media converter provides optical transmission of high speed data formats typically used by sonars over a singlemode or multimode fiber. This card may be switch...
Modular Media Converter -- 907-FLEX The 907-FLEX is a modular media converter capable of providing digital video, analog video, Ethernet or OEO (Optical-Electrical-Optical) conversion. Although many custom configurations are possible, the 907-FLEX is available in...
Gigabit Ethernet Switch Media Converter -- 907-GBE S The 907-GBES Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) Switch Media Converter is a 4-port switched version of the popular PC/104 form-factor cards. Compatible with 10/100/1000 Mbps devices, the switched interface card can manage...
High Definition Video Media Converter -- 907-HDV (HD-SDI) The 907-HDV (HD-SDI) media converter provides transmission of a single digital High Definition Video channel over a singlemode or multimode fiber. In addition to converting HD-SDI (SMPTE 292M) to fiber,...
8-channel Oeo Wavelength Converter -- 912-OEO-8 The 912-OEO-8 is an Optical-Electrical-Optical (OEO) signal converter that provides several functions, including optical wavelength conversion, optical signal boosting, and optical multiplexing. Although many configurations are possible, the standard card...
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter -- 907-GBE The model 907 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) Media Converter is a PC/104 form-factor card that optically transfers Ethernet data at 1000 Mbps with low latency over a singlemode fiber. All three...
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter -- 907-GBE2 The model 907-GBE2 is a Dual Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) Media Converter. This PC/104 card offers two independent 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) Ethernet ports (RJ-45) while maintaining the use of a single optical...
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter -- 907-GBES The Model 907-GBES Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) Media Converter is a 4-port switched version of the popular PC/104 form-factor cards. Compatible with 10/100/1000 Mbps devices, the switched interface card can manage...
4-channel Oeo Wavelength Converter with Re-clocking -- 912-OEO-4R The model 912-OEO-4R is an Optical-Electrical-Optical (OEO) signal converter that provides several functions, including optical wavelength conversion, optical signal boosting, optical multiplexing, and re-clocking of optical outputs to reduce jitter.
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter -- 914-GBE The Model 914-GBE Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter converts 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet from a single RJ-45 to optics, and vice versa, all within a small, credit-card size form-factor. The 914-GBE may be...