Tripp Lite Datasheets for Network Transceivers

Network transceivers connect nodes and send and receive signals. In Ethernet networks, they are called medium access units (MAU).
Network Transceivers: Learn more

Product Name Notes
HP J4859C Compatible 1000Base-LX LC SFP Transceiver, DDM, Singlemode, 1310 nm, 10 km -- N286-01GLX-SLX The N286-01GLX-SLX HP J4859C Compatible 1000Base-LX LC SFP Transceiver with a duplex LC female connector functions just like the HP J4859C transceiver module and is designed to operate with HP...
HP J4858C Compatible 1000Base-SX LC SFP Transceiver, DDM, MMF, 850 nm, 550 m -- N286-01GSX-MLC The N286-01GSX-MLC HP J4858C Compatible 1000Base-SX LC SFP Transceiver with an LC female connector functions just like the HP J4858C transceiver module and is designed to operate with HP networking...
Cisco GLC-T Compatible 1000Base-TX Copper RJ45 SFP Mini Transceiver, Gigabit Ethernet, Cat5e, Cat6 -- N286-01GTX The N286-01GTX Cisco GLC-T Compatible 1000Base-TX Copper RJ45 SFP Mini Transceiver with an RJ45 Ethernet connector functions just like the Cisco® GLC-T transceiver module and is designed to operate with...
Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR LC SFP Transceiver, DDM, Singlemode, 1310 nm, 10 km -- N286-10GLR-SLC The N286-10GLR-SLC Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR LC SFP Transceiver with a duplex LC female connector functions just like the Cisco® SFP-10G-LR transceiver module and is designed to operate with Cisco...
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver with DDM, MMF, 850nm, 550M, LC -- N286-01GSX-MDLC Tripp Lite N286-01GSX-MDLC, SFP+ (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, is designed for use with Cisco networking equipment, and is functionally equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-SX-MMD=. This transceiver is manufactured to meet...
Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10Gbase-SR SFP+ Transceiver with DDM, MMF, 850nm, 300M, LC -- N286-10GSR-MDLC Tripp Lite N286-10GSR-MDLC, SFP+ (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, is designed for use with Cisco networking equipment, and is functionally equivalent to Cisco part number SFP-10G-SR=. This transceiver is manufactured to meet...