Ultra Energy Datasheets for Network Repeaters and Extenders

Networking repeaters regenerate incoming electrical, wireless, or optical signals to preserve signal integrity and extend the distance over which data can travel. They are often used to connect cable segments in IEEE 802.3 networks.
Network Repeaters and Extenders: Learn more

Product Name Notes
ControlNet Dual Self-Healing Ring Fiber Repeater, Multi-mode, LC connector -- 2C32-LC-MM/MM
ControlNet Dual Self-Healing Ring Fiber Repeater, Single-mode, LC connector -- 2C32-LC-SM/SM
ControlNet Self-Healing Ring Fiber Repeater, Multi-mode, LC connector -- 2C31-LC-MM/MM
ControlNet Self-Healing Ring Fiber Repeater, Single-mode, LC connector -- 2C31-LC-SM/SM
The ControlNet protocol is a globally accepted industrial networking standard (IEC 61158) that was specifically designed to meet the real-time, high-throughput requirements of an industrial network. A key characteristic of...