Ultra Electronics, manufacturer of Weed Instrument products Datasheets for Fiber Optic Receivers

Fiber optic receivers are instruments that convert light into electrical signals. They contain a photodiode semiconductor, signal conditioning circuitry, and an amplifier.
Fiber Optic Receivers: Learn more

Product Name Notes
2-Channel, 1300 nm, Multi-mode or Single-mode, Receiver -- CC-RX13
2-Channel, 850 nm, Multi-mode, Receiver -- CC-RM85
The EOTec 2000 fiber optic Multi-Channel Contact Closure transceiver modules for Safety-Shut Down applications are used to convert up to ten contact closure inputs into fiber optic signals for transmission...
Fiber Optic Receiver – Contact Closure, 1300 nm, Multi-mode -- FOR-CC 1300 MM/SM
Fiber Optic Receiver – Contact Closure, 850 nm, Multi-mode -- FOR-CC 850 MM
The FOT-CC fiber optic transmitter and FOR-CC fiber optic receiver are deigned to transmit contact closure data over long distances. The FOT-CC transmitter provides a closed contact signal to the...
Fiber Optic Receiver -- 2R06
Fiber Optic Receiver -- 2R07
Fiber Optic Receiver -- 2R09
Fiber Optic Receiver -- 2R12
Fiber Optic Receiver -- 2R14
Fiber Optic Receiver -- 2R18
The modular EOTec 2000 fiber optic analog data link provides reliable EMI/RFI and lighting immune transmissions of 4-20mA and 0-10VDC signals over a single fiber optic cable. It provides a...
Qualified Fiber Optic Data Links -- N9288 FOR Ultra Electronics, Nuclear Sensors & Process Instrumentation’s (NSPI) Model N9287 FOT is designed to convert 0 – 10 VDC signals into fiber optic signals via fiber optic cable. The fiber...