Fiber Optic Receivers from Broadcom Inc.

10G EPON OLT TRISA, with 10G 1577nm EML and 1.25G 1490nm DFB Transmitters and 1310nm 1G Burst Mode APD Receiver -- BT-2442

 
 
10G EPON OLT TRISA, with 10G 1577nm EML and 1.25G 1490nm DFB Transmitters and 1310nm 1G Burst Mode APD Receiver -- BT-2442 -- View Larger Image
10G EPON OLT TRISA, with 10G 1577nm EML and 1.25G 1490nm DFB Transmitters and 1310nm 1G Burst Mode APD Receiver -- BT-2442-Image

Specifications

Product Category
Fiber Optic Receivers
Receiver Type
Avalanche Photodiode
Cable Type
 
Connector Type
 
Data Rate
 
Operating Temperature