Fiber Optic Switches from Electro Standards Laboratories

QuickSwitch® -- Model 6269


 
 
QuickSwitch® -- Model 6269 -- View Larger Image
QuickSwitch® -- Model 6269-Image

The QuickSwitch® 6269 SC Duplex A/B Switch with Contact Closure Remote allows a device connected to the COM port access to the A or B port. The QuickSwitch® 6269 dimensions are 19"W x 1.75"H x 8"D. The switch may be controlled locally by manually operating the front panel pushbutton or remotely from the DB9 Remote Control port located on the rear of the unit. The DB9 Remote port provides contact closure control and also allows the user to monitor the switch position remotely through a set of dry contacts. The front panel LED display indicates the switch position and unit power status.



Product Category
Fiber Optic Switches
Cable Type
Multimode
Connector Type
SC; SC Duplex
Switch Performance
Wavelength Range
850 nm (8500 Å)
Input Ports
1
Output Ports
2

View Entire Datasheet

To view all product specifications available in these tables, click on the "View Entire Datasheet" button.

View Entire Datasheet
Power Supply
 
Interface
 
Switch Features
 
Package Type
 

Similar Products
Electro Standards Laboratories
Electro Standards Laboratories
Electro Standards Laboratories