Fiber Optic Switches from Electro Standards Laboratories

QuickSwitch™ -- Model 4189


 
 
QuickSwitch™ -- Model 4189 -- View Larger Image
QuickSwitch™ -- Model 4189-Image
  • Access any one of four separate fiber optic networks from one computer
  • Simple pushbutton switching
  • Network ports 1 & 2 are 850nm 10 Mbps ST duplex multimode fiber optic ports. Network ports 3 & 4 are 1300nm 100 Mbps ST duplex multimode fiber optic ports. ST duplex shown. SC is available.
  • Based on the selected port, the COMMON port will automatically convert to the proper 10 BASE-T or 100 BASE-T speed.
  • Internal circuitry insures isolation between networks/devices
  • Acts as a signal source, no optical signal loss
  • LED display indicates switch position and fiber link presence
  • Spare power supply available, P/N 520943.

Specifications

Product Category
Fiber Optic Switches
Cable Type
Multimode
Connector Type
SC (optional feature); ST; ST Duplex
Wavelength Range
850 to 1300 nm (8500 to 13000 Å)
Input Ports
1
Output Ports
4
Data Rate
 
Power Supply
 
Interface
 
Switch Features
 
Package Type
 
Similar Products
Electro Standards Laboratories
Electro Standards Laboratories
Electro Standards Laboratories