Fiber Optic Switches from Electro Standards Laboratories

QuickSwitch® -- Model 6275


 
 
QuickSwitch® -- Model 6275 -- View Larger Image
QuickSwitch® -- Model 6275-Image

The QuickSwitch® 6275 ST Duplex 8-position Fiber Optic Switch with Remote Serial Control allows the user to switch one Common ST Duplex port to any one of eight ST Duplex ports, or to be switched to an Off-Line position isolating all ports from each other. The system affords local and remote access functionality. Remote access can be accomplished by RS-232 commands sent via the Remote Serial Port. Users can remotely monitor status and control switch functions.



Product Category
Fiber Optic Switches
Cable Type
Multimode
Connector Type
ST
Switch Performance
Wavelength Range
1300 nm (13000 Å)
Input Ports
1

View Entire Datasheet

To view all product specifications available in these tables, click on the "View Entire Datasheet" button.

View Entire Datasheet
Output Ports
 
Interface
 
Switch Features
 
Package Type
 

Similar Products
Electro Standards Laboratories
Electro Standards Laboratories
Electro Standards Laboratories