Fiber Optic Switches from Electro Standards Laboratories

QuickSwitch® -- Model 6277


 
 
QuickSwitch® -- Model 6277 -- View Larger Image
QuickSwitch® -- Model 6277-Image

The QuickSwitch® 6277 Single Channel SC Duplex Online/Offline Switch allows the user the capability of connecting or disconnecting two separate devices connected to ports IN and OUT. All switch position control is via the front panel pushbutton.


Specifications

Product Category
Fiber Optic Switches
Cable Type
Multimode
Connector Type
SC
Wavelength Range
850 nm (8500 Å)
Input Ports
1
Output Ports
 
Power Supply
 
Switch Features
 
Package Type
 
Similar Products
Electro Standards Laboratories
Electro Standards Laboratories