Tripp Lite Datasheets for Fiber Optic Connectors

Fiber optic connectors are used to align and join two or more fibers together to provide a means for attaching to, or decoupling from, a transmitter, receiver, or other fiber optic device.
Fiber Optic Connectors: Learn more

Product Name Notes
MTP/MPO Parallel Optics Base-8 Migration Fiber Adapter, Polarity A to B, 12 Fiber, 40 / 100 GbE, OM4 M/F, Magenta, 8 in. -- N846-08N-A2B The N846-08N-A2B MTP/MPO Parallel Optics Base-8 Migration Fiber Adapter (M/F) is an eight-inch patch cable that supports 40 Gb Ethernet speeds and is designed for high-density connections between network equipment...
MTP/MPO Parallel Optics Base-8 Migration Fiber Adapter, Polarity C to B, 12 Fiber, 40 / 100 GbE, OM4 M/F, Magenta, 8 in. -- N846-08N-C2B The N846-08N-C2B MTP/MPO Parallel Optics Base-8 Migration Fiber Adapter (M/F) is an eight-inch patch cable that supports 40 Gb Ethernet speeds and is designed for high-density connections between network equipment...
FC to LC 50/125 OM3 10 Gb Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F) -- T020-001-LC10G The T020-001-LC10G FC to LC 10 Gb Adapter converts a native FC fiber female port on the Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester to an LC female port...
FC to LC 50/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F) -- T020-001-LC50 The T020-001-LC50 FC to LC 50/125 Adapter converts a native FC fiber female port on the Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester to an LC female port for...
FC to LC 62.5/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F) -- T020-001-LC62 The T020-001-LC62 FC to LC 10 Gb Adapter converts a native FC fiber female port on the Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester to an LC female port...
FC to LC 9/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F) -- T020-001-LC9 The T020-001-LC9 FC to LC 9/125 Adapter converts a native FC fiber female port on the Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester to an LC female port for...
FC to SC 50/125 OM3 10 Gb Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F) -- T020-001-SC10G The T020-001-SC10G FC to SC 10 Gb Adapter converts a native FC fiber female port on the Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester to an SC female port...
FC to SC 50/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F) -- T020-001-SC50 The T020-001-SC50 FC to SC 50/125 Adapter converts a native FC fiber female port on the Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester to an SC female port for...
FC to SC 62.5/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F) -- T020-001-SC62 The T020-001-SC62 FC to SC 62.5/125 Adapter converts a native FC fiber female port on the Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester to an SC female port for...
FC to SC 9/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F) -- T020-001-SC9 The T020-001-SC9 FC to SC 9/125 Adapter converts a native FC fiber female port on the Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester to an SC female port for...
FC to ST 62.5/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F) -- T020-001-ST62 The T020-001-ST62 FC to ST 62.5/125 Adapter converts a native FC fiber female port on the Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester to an ST female port for...
FC to ST 9/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F) -- T020-001-ST9 The T020-001-ST9 FC to ST 9/125 Adapter converts a native FC fiber female port on the Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester to an ST female port for...
Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Adapter (LC-SC M/F) 0.3M (1-ft.) -- N458-001-9 Tripp Lite's N458-001-9, 8.3/125 micron, LC/SC, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC...