TelephoneStuff.com Datasheets for Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber optic cables are composed of one or more transparent optical fibers enclosed in protective coverings and strength members. Fiber optic cables are used to transmit "light" data.
Fiber Optic Cables: Learn more

Page: 1 2
Product Name Notes
Tripp Lite 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable -- N549-01K 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for long backbone runs, or for making customized fiber patch cables. Features: - Individual fibers surrounded by Kevlar yarn for maximum tensile...
Superior Essex ADP NMS 6 Pair PVC Jacketed Aerial Service.. -- 12-006-08 ADP NMS is a PVC-jacketed aerial service wire offered in two, three or six pair. It is designed for use in extending telephone service to subscriber premises from the distribution...
Siemon ValuLight Multimode Duplex Jumpers -- J2-SCSC5-01
Siemon ValuLight Singlemode Duplex Jumpers -- J2-SASCP-01
Jumpers that provide exceptional value at a very competitive cost. Fiber cable assemblies meet TIA/EIA-568-B.3 and ISO/IEC 11801 specifications for insertion loss and return loss and are ideal for commercial...
Sprint Fiber Optic Cable - Outdoor/Armored/DJ -- 223010 Multi-mode, double jacket 62.5 FDDI grade outdoor rated fiber optic cable loose in tube. Sold by the foot. Features: - Low signal loss - High bandwidth - No electromagnetic interface...
Sprint Fiber Optic Cable - Outdoor/Non-Armored/SJ (1000') -- 223059 Multi-mode, single jacket 62.5 FDDI grade outdoor rated fiber optic cable loose in tube. 1000' spool. Features: - Low signal loss - High bandwidth - No electromagnetic interface - Small...
Sprint Fiber Optic Cable - Outdoor/Armored/SJ (1,000') -- 223020 Multi-mode, single jacket 62.5 FDDI grade outdoor rated fiber optic cable loose in tube. Provides low signal loss and high bandwidth. Shipped on reels. Single unit products (12 fibers) wrapped...
Sprint Fiber Optic Cable - Indoor/Outdoor/SJ -- 223877 Multi-mode, single jacket 62.5 FDDI grade outdoor rated fiber optic cable loose in tube. Sold by the foot. Features: - Low signal loss - High bandwidth - No electromagnetic interface...
Superior Essex OSP Solid Annealed Copper Cable (1000') -- 25-154-80 OSP Solid Annealed Copper Cable is designed for direct burial applications. Cable Features: - Filled with ETPR compound which is chemically and electrically compatible with all other materials in wire...
Siemon ValuLight Simplex Pigtails -- P1B-SC5-01 Pigtails provide exceptional value at a very competitive cost. ValuLight fiber cable assemblies meet TIA/EIA-568-B.3 and ISO/IEC 11801 for specifications for insertion loss and return loss and are ideal for...
Sprint Indoor 02 Fiber MM 0FNP TB Interconnect Plenum.. -- 223874
Sprint Indoor 06 Fiber MM 0FNP TB Distribution Round.. -- 223544
Sprint Indoor 06 Fiber MM 0FNR F/B Breakout Cables -- 223047
Sprint Indoor 06 Fiber MM 0FNR TB Distribution Round Cables -- 223025
Sprint Indoor 12 Fiber MM 0FNR F/B Breakout Riser Cables -- 223051
Sprint Indoor 12 Fiber MM OFNR TB Distribution Round Cable -- 223028
Sprint Indoor 24 Fiber MM 0FNP TB Distribution Multi Unit.. -- 223876
Sprint Indoor 24 Fiber MM 0FNR TB Distribution Multi Unit.. -- 223032
Provide low signal loss and high bandwidth. Shipped on reels. Single unit products (12 fibers) wrapped with cardboard for protection. Features: - Low signal loss - High bandwidth - No...
Sprint Indoor 02 Fiber MM ZIP 0FNR TB Interconnect Riser.. -- 223075 Provide low signal loss and high bandwidth. Shipped on reels. Single unit products (12 fibers) wrapped with cardboard for protection. Features: - No electromagnetic interface - Small size allowing more...
Sprint Indoor 01 Fiber MM 0FNR TB Interconnect Plenum.. -- 223000
Sprint Indoor 01 Fiber MM 0FNR TB Riser Interconnect.. -- 223007
Sprint Indoor 02 Fiber MM 0FNR TB Interconnect Riser.. -- 223077
Sprint Indoor 02 Fiber MM ZIP 0FNP TB Interconnect Plenum.. -- 223076
Sprint Indoor 04 Fiber MM 0FNR TB (1,000') -- 223024
Sprint Indoor 12 Fiber MM 0FNP TB Distribution Round.. -- 223545
Provides low signal loss and high bandwidth. Shipped on reels. Single unit products (12 fibers) wrapped with cardboard for protection. Features: - No electromagnetic interface - Small size allowing more...
Superior Essex SEALPIC – FSF (RDUP PE-89) 22 AWG.. -- 09-069-02 SEALPIC – FSF (RDUP PE-89) 22 AWG Cables are designed for direct burial or duct applications where protection from moisture is required and aluminum shielding is desired. SEALPIC-FSF may be...
Superior Essex SEALPIC – FSF (RDUP PE-89) 24 AWG.. -- 09-092-02 SEALPIC – FSF (RDUP PE-89) 24 AWG Cables are designed for direct burial or duct applications where protection from moisture is required and aluminum shielding is desired. SEALPIC-FSF may be...
Superior Essex SEALPIC–FSF (RDUP PE-89) Cable (5000') -- 09-104-02 SEALPIC-FSF (RDUP PE-89) cables are designed for direct burial or duct applications where protection from moisture is required and aluminum shielding is desired. SEALPIC-FSF may be used aerially, but must...
Superior Essex Indoor/Outdoor Tight Buffer Fiber Optic.. -- W30126G01 Superior Essex indoor/outdoor tight buffer riser and plenum fiber optic cables are ideally suited for installations that require partial or complete routing of pathways outside the building. Features: - These...
Siemon MPO-to-MPO Plug & Play Reel with Pulling Eye -- FRX-MMR The cable for the Plug and Play system is provided on cable reels with 6- or 12-fiber MPO connectors on each end. Features: - Cable can be ordered in any...
Sprint Sprint FDDI Grade ST-ST Jumper Assemblies -- 96766 The Sprint Fiber Optic Cable is a durable, multimode Fiber Optic Cable. Assemblies are available in ST-ST simplex and ST-ST duplex. You can also choose from a variety of lengths...
Tripp Lite 0.3M (1-ft.) Duplex MMF 62.5/125 Adapter (LC-.. -- N458-001-62 Tripp Lites N458-001-62, 62.5/125 micron, LC/SC, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC...

<< Prev