Fiber Optic Cables from TelephoneStuff.com

Panduit® SC to Fiber Optic Singlemode, Simplex Pigtail -- F9B3-NM1


 
 
Panduit® SC to Fiber Optic Singlemode, Simplex Pigtail -- F9B3-NM1 -- View Larger Image
Panduit® SC to Fiber Optic Singlemode, Simplex Pigtail -- F9B3-NM1-Image

SC to pigtail singlemode simplex pigtail, 900μm buffered fiber (one SC connector on one end and open on the other end) – 9/125μm.
Features:
- Pass all TIA/EIA-568-B.3 performance requirements
- 100% factory inspected end face geometry in compliance with Telcordia GR-326-CORE, Issue 3
- Typical insertion loss per connection: 0.25dB
- UPC polished (55dB minimum return loss)
- Factory terminated and 100% tested for insertion loss and return loss
- Insertion loss and return loss data recorded for every singlemode patch cord
- Lifetime traceability of test data to a Q.C. number on each patch cord
- Highest quality flame retardant fiber optic cable with tight-buffered coating on each optical fiber



Product Category
Fiber Optic Cables
Cable Type
Simplex

View Entire Datasheet

To view all product specifications available in these tables, click on the "View Entire Datasheet" button.

View Entire Datasheet
Fiber Mode
 
Connector Type