Fiber Optic Cables from TelephoneStuff.com

Commscope - Systimax TeraSPEED Zero Water Peak Premises.. -- 760004358


 
 
Commscope - Systimax TeraSPEED Zero Water Peak Premises.. -- 760004358 -- View Larger Image
Commscope - Systimax TeraSPEED Zero Water Peak Premises.. -- 760004358-Image

SYSTIMAX TeraSpeed Solution was developed to provide a fiber optic solution that is the metro/campus backbone for today’s performance requirements.
Features:
- Provides the widest possible usable wavelength spectrum by eliminating the high loss caused by water impurities
- Designed to cost-effectively future-proof enterprise campus backbones for next generation equipment
- Uses a standard color tight buffered construction
- Higher fiber count cable utilize a sub-unitized design with a color-coded sub units for easy identification
- Zero water peak single-mode fiber
- Maximizes support for lowest cost CWDM technology and delivers lowest cost path to future single-mode applications
- Supports legacy single-mode equipment and applications
- Supports the duplex SC connector as well as the ST II+ connector