Moog Inc. Datasheets for Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber optic transceivers include both a transmitter and a receiver in the same component.
Fiber Optic Transceivers: Learn more

Product Name Notes
Optical Transceivers -- Cutlass Series Moog Protokraft Cutlass series D38999 transceivers consist of optoelectronic transmitter and receiver functions integrated into a wall mount D38999 cylindrical connector. The optical transmitters are 850 nm VCSEL lasers. The...
Optical Transceivers -- Dagger Series Moog Protokraft Dagger series D38999 transceivers, transmitters and receivers consist of optoelectronic transmitter and receiver functions integrated into a wall mount D38999 cylindrical connector. The optical transmitters are 850nm VCSEL...
Optical Transceivers -- Direct 9 Series Moog Protokraft Direct 9 series D-Subminiature optical fiber transceivers consist of optoelectronic transmitter and receiver functions integrated into a printed circuit board mounted D-Sub / ARINC 801 compliant receptacle connector.
Optical Transceivers -- Gemini Series Moog Protokraft Gemini series media interface adapters consist of optoelectronic transmitter and receiver functions integrated into a bulkhead mounted MIL-DTL-38999, series III receptacle connector assembly. The optical transmitters are 850...
Optical Transceivers -- Lightning Series Moog Protokraft Lightning series fiber optic transceivers integrate multiple fiber optic transmitter and receiver functions into a MIL-DTL-38999 series III receptacle connector. The electrical interface to the Lightning series optical...
Optoelectronic Transceivers -- Matrix Series Moog Protokraft Matrix series octal port (16x fiber) optical fiber transceivers consist of 16x optoelectronic transmitter or receiver functions integrated into a bulkhead mounted MIL-DTL-38999, series III receptacle connector. The...
Media Interface Adapter -- Proteus Series Moog Protokraft Proteus series media interface adapters consist of optoelectronic transmitter and receiver functions integrated into an external bulkhead mounted MIL-DTL-38999, Series III receptacle connector assembly. The optical transmitters are...
Optical Transceivers -- Razor Series Moog Protokraft Razor series fiber optic transceivers with duplex LC interface consist of optoelectronic transmitter and receiver functions integrated into a surface mounted PCB assembly. The Razor series of fiber...
Optoelectronic Transceivers -- Sabre 11 Series Moog Protokraft Sabre size 11-02 optoelectronic components integrate high performance fiber optic transmitter and receiver functions into an EN3645 size 11-02 cylindrical connector intermateable with the ELIO® size 11-02 fiber...
Pluggable Optical Transceivers -- Stiletto Series Moog Protokraft Stiletto series optical fiber transceivers consist of 10 Gbps optoelectronic transmitter and receiver functions integrated into a pluggable Duplex LC compliant connector. The optical harsh environment transmitters are...
Subsea Qualified SFP Module -- 922-SFP The Model 922-SFP is a part of Focal’s Subsea Oilfield Communications (SOC) product line providing subsea qualified Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers. Fiber optic variants for single fiber, dual fiber,...