Tripp Lite Datasheets for Fiber Optic Couplers

Fiber optic couplers are optical devices that connect three or more fiber ends, dividing one input between two or more outputs, or combining two or more inputs into one output.
Fiber Optic Couplers: Learn more

Product Name Notes
Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler, Keystone Jack - LC to LC, Blue -- N455-000-BL-KJ Features LC Duplex Coupler Extends Length of Fiber Optic Cable RunTripp Lite’s fiber optic LC coupler connects two 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber cables with LC connectors to extend...
Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler, Keystone Jack - LC to LC, White -- N455-000-WH-KJ Features LC Duplex Coupler Extends Length of Fiber Optic Cable RunTripp Lite’s fiber optics LC coupler connects two 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber cables with LC connectors to extend...
Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler (LC/LC) -- N455-000
Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, (LC/LC) -- N455-000-PM
This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with LC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Features Dual LC...
Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler (SC/ST) -- N456-000 This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with SC and ST connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Features...
Duplex MMF / SMF Coupler (SC/SC) -- N452-000 This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with SC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Supports all Multimode...
Duplex Singlemode Fiber Coupler (LC/LC) -- N455-000-S
Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Coupler, (LC/LC) -- N455-000-S-PM
This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two Singlemode fiber optic cables with LC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Features Dual...